9,859
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (updated light soil name to pale soil) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (added blood) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Dye}} | |||
Dyes are items that change the color of items. | Dyes are items that change the color of items. | ||
| Line 4: | Line 6: | ||
Most items/objects are dyed in the main color shown in the table below, but only when dyeing trees are the sub-colors applied. | Most items/objects are dyed in the main color shown in the table below, but only when dyeing trees are the sub-colors applied. | ||
Item and object dyes can be reset using the ★Brush of Bleaching obtainable from '''[[Elin:Ecopo|ecopo Merchant]]'''. | |||
It is sold at the dye shop in '''[[Elin:Olvina|Olvina]]''', can be created in a dye maker, and can also be obtained by dismantling altars and some walls. | It is sold at the dye shop in '''[[Elin:Olvina|Olvina]]''', can be created in a dye maker, and can also be obtained by dismantling altars and some walls. | ||
When dismantled, the item becomes an empty bottle made of the color(material) | When dismantled, the item becomes an empty bottle made of the color(material). | ||
The color is subjective | The color is subjective. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!ID!!Name!!Category!!Color!!Main color!!Sub color!!Brightness | !ID!!Name!!Category!!Color!!Main color!!Sub color!!Brightness!!Note | ||
|- | |||
|4||mud||soil||Brown|| style="background-color:#542B07;" | || style="background-color:#734B38;" | ||202|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8||sand||soil||Light Brown|| style="background-color:#AF9A7E;" | || style="background-color:#FFD792;" | ||618|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22||quartz sand||soil||Blue|| style="background-color:#7FB1C5;" | || style="background-color:#7FB1C5;" | ||647|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45||soil||soil||Brown|| style="background-color:#7B521F;" | || style="background-color:#8B5624;" | ||348|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46||forest soil||soil ||Gray|| style="background-color:#6F7486;" | || style="background-color:#6F7486;" | ||459|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47||deep soil||soil||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#7A401F;" | || style="background-color:#432222;" | ||306 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48||snow||soil||White|| style="background-color:#F0F0F0;" | || style="background-color:#EEEEEE;" | ||943|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |58||Pale soil||soil||Brown|| style="background-color:#846B5C;" | || style="background-color:#DDC550;" | ||444|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |64||mystic soil||soil||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#89615C;" | || style="background-color:#89625C;" | ||426|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |79||blue soil||soil||Blue|| style="background-color:#4B597F;" | || style="background-color:#52628E;" | ||350|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |82|| ash||soil||Gray|| style="background-color:#4F4F4F;" | || style="background-color:#4F4F4F;" | ||311|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |83||red soil||soil||Red|| style="background-color:#92402E;" | || style="background-color:#892A32;" | ||340|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |86||Light soil||soil||Light Brown|| style="background-color:#B7895B;" | || style="background-color:#B7895B;" | ||570|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |87||yellow soil||soil||Yellow|| style="background-color:#AF9541;" | || style="background-color:#B09541;" | ||578|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |90||white sand||soil||Light Brown|| style="background-color:#A8A299;" | || style="background-color:#FFF3D5;" | ||639|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |97||sea sand||soil|| Light Brown|| style="background-color:#978674;" | || style="background-color:#FFD792;" | ||538|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3||granite||rock ||Gray|| style="background-color:#817965;" | || style="background-color:#928B77;" | ||476|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49||limestone||rock||Light Blue|| style="background-color:#95A3B2;" | || style="background-color:#989BA1;" | ||629|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50||marble||rock||White|| style="background-color:#B9B9B9;" | || style="background-color:#E9E9E9;" | || 726 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |51||basalt||rock||Black|| style="background-color:#302E2B;" | || style="background-color:#5B5B5B;" | ||182|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52||slate||rock||Gray|| style="background-color:#5B5D67;" | || style="background-color:#5B5D67;" | ||369|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 53||silt||rock||Light Brown|| style="background-color:#CEAE8B;" | || style="background-color:#A38585;" | ||706|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 54||diorite||rock||Dark green|| style="background-color:#5B716A;" | || style="background-color:#5B716A;" | ||414|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 56||phyllite||rock||Gray|| style="background-color:#848777;" | || style="background-color:#768480;" | ||519|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |61||ice ||rock||Blue|| style="background-color:#61A7B4;" | || style="background-color:#A8B6DA;" | ||581|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2||iron||ore||White|| style="background-color:#9C9C9E;" | || style="background-color:#9C9C9E;" | ||615|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14||copper||ore||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#9F5D59;" | || style="background-color:#9E6159;" | ||442|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15||bronze||ore||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#D8906B;" | || style="background-color:#D8906B;" | ||633|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17||chromite||ore||Black|| style="background-color:#595959;" | || style="background-color:#595959;" | ||349|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20||steel||ore||Blue|| style="background-color:#9DBBFF;" | || style="background-color:#9DBBFF;" | ||730|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29||adamantite||ore||Blue|| style="background-color:#436D99;" | || style="background-color:#436D99;" | ||400|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38||meteorite||ore||purple|| style="background-color:#755D74;" | || style="background-color:#755D74;" | ||406|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55||obsidian||ore||Black|| style="background-color:#212121;" | || style="background-color:#3C3C3C;" | ||132|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |68 || mithril||ore||Light purple|| style="background-color:#ADA4D3;" | || style="background-color:#AEA5D4;" | ||677|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 78||plastic||ore||White|| style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | || style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | ||632|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12||gold||gem||Yellow|| style="background-color:#FF9C00;" | || style="background-color:#FFB600;" | ||659|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13||silver||gem|| White|| style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | || style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | ||1000||Whitest/brightest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18||diamond||gem||White|| style="background-color:#D3D3D3;" | || style="background-color:#D3D3D3;" | ||830|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19|| rubynus||gem||Red|| style="background-color:#AF3026;" | || style="background-color:#A33232;" | ||335|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26||pearl||gem||Light purple|| style="background-color:#E1C7EB;" | || style="background-color:#E1C7EB;" | ||827|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27||emerald||gem||Green|| style="background-color:#00DF43;" | || style="background-color:#44DF92;" | ||545|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28||cobalt||gem||Blue|| style="background-color:#465DD3;" | || style="background-color:#465DD3;" | ||393|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30||sapphire||gem||Blue|| style="background-color:#0048FF;" | || style="background-color:#2851B6;" | ||281|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31||topaz||gem||Yellow|| style="background-color:#EE9B00;" | || style="background-color:#FFC285;" | ||637|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32||aquamarine||gem ||Blue|| style="background-color:#A9D7E2;" | || style="background-color:#A9D7E2;" | ||796|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33||opal||gem||Green|| style="background-color:#53A582;" | || style="background-color:#53A582;" | ||538|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35||onyx||gem||Black|| style="background-color:#434343;" | || style="background-color:#434343;" | || 264|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36||lapis lazuli||gem||violet|| style="background-color:#4D4CAA;" | || style="background-color:#4D4CAA;" | ||343|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37||turquoise||gem||Blue|| style="background-color:#43C3DD;" | || style="background-color:#43C3DD;" | ||628|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39||platinum||gem||White|| style="background-color:#DADADA;" | || style="background-color:#DADADA;" | ||858|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |104 | ||
|amber | |||
|gem | |||
|Orange | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21||coral||bone||Yellow|| style="background-color:#DAD287;" | || style="background-color:#DAD287;" | ||801 | |21||coral||bone||Yellow|| style="background-color:#DAD287;" | || style="background-color:#DAD287;" | ||801|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40||bone||bone||Yellow|| style="background-color:#8C8366;" | || style="background-color:#898989;" | ||511 | |40||bone||bone||Yellow|| style="background-color:#8C8366;" | || style="background-color:#898989;" | ||511|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23||crystal||crystal||Blue|| style="background-color:#99CADF;" | || style="background-color:#99CADF;" | ||744 | |23||crystal||crystal||Blue|| style="background-color:#99CADF;" | || style="background-color:#99CADF;" | ||744|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||mica||crystal||Blue|| style="background-color:#839EC2;" | || style="background-color:#839EC2;" | ||606 | |16||mica ||crystal||Blue|| style="background-color:#839EC2;" | || style="background-color:#839EC2;" | ||606|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34||jade||crystal||Green|| style="background-color:#2C9940;" | || style="background-color:#2C9940;" | ||435 | |34||jade ||crystal||Green|| style="background-color:#2C9940;" | || style="background-color:#2C9940;" | ||435|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|102 | |102 | ||
| Line 127: | Line 140: | ||
|crystal | |crystal | ||
|Pink | |Pink | ||
| | | style="background-color:#FF5DC8;" | || style="background-color:#FF5DC8;" | ||602|| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |99||amethyst ||crystal||violet|| style="background-color:#7866D6;" | || style="background-color:#446E9A;" | ||472|| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |69||titanium ||crystal||White|| style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | || style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | || 632|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43||ether||crystal||Blue|| style="background-color:#7C97B9;" | || style="background-color:#7C97B9;" | ||578|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5||grass||grass||Yellowish green|| style="background-color:#7D9265;" | || style="background-color:#83C56B;" | ||530|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6||forest grass||grass||Green|| style="background-color:#59755B;" | || style="background-color:#2B8733;" | ||417|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7||deep grass||grass||Yellowish green|| style="background-color:#939966;" | || style="background-color:#C8FF5D;" | ||573|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 62||straw||grass||Yellow|| style="background-color:#CE9045;" | || style="background-color:#B98E31;" | ||605|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65||mystic grass||grass||Blue|| style="background-color:#5F998B;" | || style="background-color:#47A438;" | ||528|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1||oak||wood||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#734322;" | || style="background-color:#2C6329;" | ||306|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11||acacia||wood||Brown|| style="background-color:#7F5B21;" | || style="background-color:#44754F;" | ||375|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41||birch||wood||White|| style="background-color:#A8A8A8;" | || style="background-color:#86B459;" | ||660|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44||pine||wood||Yellow|| style="background-color:#C58047;" | || style="background-color:#345627;" | ||559|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |59||mahogany||wood ||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#481D0B;" | || style="background-color:#376242;" | || 158|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60||rosewood||wood||Red|| style="background-color:#300C0C;" | || style="background-color:#437A1A;" | ||90|| Darkest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |63||cedar||wood||Brown|| style="background-color:#8D6037;" | || style="background-color:#4D712F;" | ||413|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |84 ||fir||wood||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#925444;" | || style="background-color:#46995E;" | ||396|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 85||palulu||wood||Yellow|| style="background-color:#695C2E;" | || style="background-color:#0CCC1A;" | ||358|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |92||willow||wood||Brown|| style="background-color:#4C412E;" | || style="background-color:#6C713A;" | ||260|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |93||cherryblossom ||wood||Black|| style="background-color:#3C3B29;" | || style="background-color:#FFC1ED;" | ||226|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |95||carbone|| wood||Black|| style="background-color:#2B2B2B;" | || style="background-color:#3E3E3E;" | ||169|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |96||poplar||wood|| Light brown|| style="background-color:#92897D;" | || style="background-color:#698B58;" | ||543|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |98||bamboo||wood||Green|| style="background-color:#2A4334;" | || style="background-color:#5B5D2D;" | || 228|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |100||Feywood||wood||blue|| style="background-color:#2B405E;" | || style="background-color:#605DFF;" | ||240|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |101||Coralwood||wood||light pink|| style="background-color:#937286;" | || style="background-color:#DBD287;" | ||495|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|42||paper||fiber||Light Brown|| style="background-color:#978E7F;" | || style="background-color:#C0BC9D;" | ||562 | |42||paper||fiber||Light Brown|| style="background-color:#978E7F;" | || style="background-color:#C0BC9D;" | ||562|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|70||cotton||fiber||White|| style="background-color:#929292;" | || style="background-color:#D9CCB9;" | ||575 | |70||cotton||fiber||White|| style="background-color:#929292;" | || style="background-color:#D9CCB9;" | ||575|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|71||silk||fiber|| White|| style="background-color:#D8D8D7;" | || style="background-color:#D9D8D7;" | ||848 | |71 ||silk||fiber||White|| style="background-color:#D8D8D7;" | || style="background-color:#D9D8D7;" | ||848|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|73||cashmere||fiber||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#714430;" | || style="background-color:#C59D64;" | ||312 | |73||cashmere||fiber||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#714430;" | || style="background-color:#C59D64;" | ||312|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|74||zylon||fiber||purple|| style="background-color:#555C80;" | || style="background-color:#555D80;" | ||370 | |74||zylon||fiber||purple|| style="background-color:#555C80;" | || style="background-color:#555D80;" | ||370|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|75||spirit cloth||fiber||purple|| style="background-color:#726690;" | || style="background-color:#70E8FF;" | ||436 | |75||spirit cloth||fiber||purple|| style="background-color:#726690;" | || style="background-color:#70E8FF;" | ||436|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|76||dawn cloth||fiber||Blue|| style="background-color:#334B6C;" | || style="background-color:#344C6C;" | ||283 | |76||dawn cloth||fiber||Blue|| style="background-color:#334B6C;" | || style="background-color:#344C6C;" | || 283|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|80||wool||fiber ||Yellow|| style="background-color:#C58D63;" | || style="background-color:#D4AA8B;" | ||601 | |80||wool||fiber||Yellow|| style="background-color:#C58D63;" | || style="background-color:#D4AA8B;" | ||601|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|81||spider silk ||fiber||purple|| style="background-color:#C07CB7;" | || style="background-color:#C07CB8;" | ||594 | |81||spider silk||fiber||purple|| style="background-color:#C07CB7;" | || style="background-color:#C07CB8;" | ||594|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|91|| hemp||fiber||Yellow|| style="background-color:#C78B66;" | || style="background-color:#C88B67;" | ||600 | |91||hemp||fiber||Yellow|| style="background-color:#C78B66;" | || style="background-color:#C88B67;" | ||600|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24||hide||skin||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#957560;" | || style="background-color:#957560;" | ||487 | |24||hide||skin||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#957560;" | || style="background-color:#957560;" | ||487|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25||dragon scale||skin||Green|| style="background-color:#4C7859;" | || style="background-color:#4C7859;" | ||406 | |25|| dragon scale||skin||Green|| style="background-color:#4C7859;" | || style="background-color:#4C7859;" | ||406|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|72||scale||skin||Yellowish green|| style="background-color:#88AD5A;" | || style="background-color:#89AD5B;" | ||599 | |72||scale||skin||Yellowish green|| style="background-color:#88AD5A;" | || style="background-color:#89AD5B;" | ||599|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|77||griffon scale||skin||Blue|| style="background-color:#46B3B4;" | || style="background-color:#47B3B4;" | ||576 | |77||griffon scale||skin||Blue|| style="background-color:#46B3B4;" | || style="background-color:#47B3B4;" | ||576|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9||jelly||organic||Blue|| style="background-color:#297890;" | || style="background-color:#2F9AA1;" | ||390 | |9||jelly||organic||Blue|| style="background-color:#297890;" | || style="background-color:#2F9AA1;" | ||390|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||raw food||organic||Red|| style="background-color:#A14034;" | || style="background-color:#891A1A;" | ||360 | |10||raw food||organic||Red|| style="background-color:#A14034;" | || style="background-color:#891A1A;" | ||360|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|94||processed food||organic||Light brown|| style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | || style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | ||631 | |94||processed food||organic||Light brown|| style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | || style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | ||631|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|57||hot spring water|| water||Light brown|| style="background-color:#A88D73;" | || style="background-color:#D3D3D3;" | ||573 | |57||hot spring water||water||Light brown|| style="background-color:#A88D73;" | || style="background-color:#D3D3D3;" | ||573|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|66||water||water||Blue|| style="background-color:#557E95;" | || style="background-color:#DF0000;" | ||457 | |66||water||water|| Blue|| style="background-color:#557E95;" | || style="background-color:#DF0000;" | ||457|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|67||fresh water ||water||Blue|| style="background-color:#A1B9B7;" | || style="background-color:#23484F;" | ||698 | | 67||fresh water||water||Blue|| style="background-color:#A1B9B7;" | || style="background-color:#23484F;" | ||698|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|88||sea water||water||Blue|| style="background-color:#426F99;" | || style="background-color:#000000;" | ||402|| | |88||sea water||water||Blue|| style="background-color:#426F99;" | || style="background-color:#000000;" | ||402||Colors can be freely changed from the '''[[Elin:Utility#Boards|map board]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|89||tropical water||water||Blue|| style="background-color:#89BBB1;" | || style="background-color:#000000;" | ||672 | |89||tropical water||water||Blue|| style="background-color:#89BBB1;" | || style="background-color:#000000;" | ||672|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|103 | |103 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 238: | ||
|water | |water | ||
|White | |White | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE9E1;" | || style="background-color:#D9CCB9;" | ||936|| | |||
|- | |||
|105 | |||
|magma | |||
|water | |||
|Orange | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|106 | |||
|blood | |||
|water | |||
|Red | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 231: | Line 258: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0||dark matter||void||Black|| style="background-color:#1F1F1F;" | || style="background-color:#1F1F1F;" | ||122|| | |0||dark matter||void||Black|| style="background-color:#1F1F1F;" | || style="background-color:#1F1F1F;" | ||122||Blackest | ||
|} | |||
<gallery> | |||
File:Elin Water Palette.png|thumb|Reference for colours of dyed water | |||
</gallery> | |||
[[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||