Elin:Food/Monster Food Traits: Difference between revisions

m
updated vampire corpses and eggs with the tainted stuff
m (The centaur is no longer human.)
m (updated vampire corpses and eggs with the tainted stuff)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
Example: In the case of a goose (race: chicken), the meat has the food traits of【Juicy(STR5)】【Putit-sized(END2)】, while the eggs have the food traits of 【Abundant Vitamins(LER potency 6)】【Moist(STR2)】【Almost Moving(DEX2)】.
Example: In the case of a goose (race: chicken), the meat has the food traits of【Juicy(STR5)】【Putit-sized(END2)】, while the eggs have the food traits of 【Abundant Vitamins(LER potency 6)】【Moist(STR2)】【Almost Moving(DEX2)】.


In addition, elite monsters with 『』 , and monsters with higher levels than normal that appear in the [[Elin:The Void|'''Void''']] or war requests will have additional quality traits added to their meat and eggs as bonuses.
In addition, elite monsters with 『』 , and monsters with higher levels than normal that appear in the [[Elin:The Void|'''Void''']] or war requests will have the quality trait added to their meat and eggs as a bonus.


On the other hand, unique NPCs belonging to the player's faction (pets, residents, livestock) have a large penalty on their meat food traits.
On the other hand, unique NPCs belonging to the player's faction (pets, residents, livestock) have a large penalty on their meat food traits.
Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
|Corpse (raw meat)
|Corpse (raw meat)
|STR4
|STR 4
|
|
|
|
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
|Marbled meat
|Marbled meat
|STR5
|STR 5
|STR potency 4
|STR potency 4
|
|
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|Fertilised Egg
|Fertilised Egg
|LER potency 6
|LER potency 7
|
|
|
|
Line 179: Line 179:
|5
|5
|【Human Flesh】
|【Human Flesh】
|-
|Vampire
|0.8
|7
|2
|
|'''-3'''
|
|
|
|
|【Tainted】
|-
|-
|Demigod
|Demigod
Line 364: Line 376:
|-
|-
|Ent
|Ent
|
|N/A
|
|
|
|
Line 424: Line 436:
|-
|-
|Chaos Shape
|Chaos Shape
|0.9
|0.7
|4
|4
|2
|2
Line 522: Line 534:
|0.2
|0.2
|4
|4
|
|1
|
|7
|
|
|
|
Line 704: Line 716:
|2
|2
|
|
| -3
| '''-3'''
|
|
|
|
Line 849: Line 861:
|3
|3
|
|
| -3
| '''-3'''
|
|
|
|
Line 1,005: Line 1,017:
|3
|3
|
|
| -3
| '''-3'''
|
|
|
|
Line 1,029: Line 1,041:
|2
|2
|
|
| -3
| '''-3'''
|
|
|
|
Line 1,203: Line 1,215:
| -2
| -2
|4
|4
|Made of iron, 【Bleeding】
|【Bleeding】
The material varies by monster. The base is iron.
|-
|-
|Machinegod
|Machinegod
Line 1,231: Line 1,244:
| -2
| -2
|4
|4
|Made of granite
|The material varies by monster. The base is  granite.
|-
|-
|Bike
|Bike
Line 1,259: Line 1,272:
| -2
| -2
|4
|4
|Made of steel
|Made of Platinum
|}
|}


Line 1,408: Line 1,421:
|8
|8
|【Human Flesh】
|【Human Flesh】
|-
|Vampire
|0.8
|8
|3
|
|'''-3'''
|
|
|
|
|9
|【Tainted】
|-
|-
|Demigod
|Demigod
Line 1,673: Line 1,699:
|-
|-
|Chaos Shape
|Chaos Shape
|0.9
|0.7
|7
|7
|3
|3
Line 1,976: Line 2,002:
|3
|3
|
|
| -3
| '''-3'''
|
|
|
|
Line 2,132: Line 2,158:
|4
|4
|
|
| -3
| '''-3'''
|
|
|
|
Line 2,301: Line 2,327:
|4
|4
|
|
| -3
| '''-3'''
|
|
|
|
Line 2,327: Line 2,353:
|3
|3
|
|
| -3
| '''-3'''
|
|
|
|
Line 2,430: Line 2,456:
The following values are the sum of the egg (Learning potency +5 Lv.) and the monster's unique food traits.
The following values are the sum of the egg (Learning potency +5 Lv.) and the monster's unique food traits.


Fertilized eggs have an additional +1 Learning potency.
Fertilized eggs have an additional +2 Learning potency.
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible Food"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible Food"
|+Egg
|+Egg
Line 2,573: Line 2,599:
|
|
|5
|5
|5
|
|-
|Vampire
|0.8
|4
|
|
|'''-3'''
|
|
|4
|
|5
|5
|
|
Line 2,815: Line 2,854:
|
|
|
|
| -3
| '''-3'''
|
|
|
|
Line 2,837: Line 2,876:
|-
|-
|Chaos Shape
|Chaos Shape
|0.9
|0.7
|
|
|
|
Line 2,886: Line 2,925:
|
|
|5
|5
|【Bleeding】, Made of iron
|【Bleeding】,
The material varies by monster. The base is iron.
|-
|-
|Machinegod
|Machinegod
Line 3,016: Line 3,056:
|
|
|5
|5
|Egg material varies by golem.
|Egg material varies by golem. The base is granite.
|-
|-
|Elder Crab
|Elder Crab
Line 3,140: Line 3,180:
|2
|2
|
|
| -3
| '''-3'''
|
|
|
|
Line 3,283: Line 3,323:
|
|
|2
|2
| -3
| '''-3'''
|
|
|
|
Line 3,380: Line 3,420:
|7
|7
|5
|5
|Made of steel
|Made of Platinum
|-
|-
|Medusa
|Medusa
Line 3,413: Line 3,453:
|
|
|
|
| -3
| '''-3'''
|
|
| 3
| 3
Line 3,452: Line 3,492:
|
|
|2
|2
| -3
| '''-3'''
|
|
|
|
Line 3,478: Line 3,518:
|
|
|
|
| -3
| '''-3'''
|
|
|5
|5
1,721

edits