1,721
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Update on the food traits of fish) |
m (updated vampire corpses and eggs with the tainted stuff) |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
Example: In the case of a goose (race: chicken), the meat has the food traits of【Juicy(STR5)】【Putit-sized(END2)】, while the eggs have the food traits of 【Abundant Vitamins(LER potency 6)】【Moist(STR2)】【Almost Moving(DEX2)】. | Example: In the case of a goose (race: chicken), the meat has the food traits of【Juicy(STR5)】【Putit-sized(END2)】, while the eggs have the food traits of 【Abundant Vitamins(LER potency 6)】【Moist(STR2)】【Almost Moving(DEX2)】. | ||
In addition, elite monsters with 『』 , and monsters with higher levels than normal that appear in the [[Elin:The Void|'''Void''']] or war requests will have | In addition, elite monsters with 『』 , and monsters with higher levels than normal that appear in the [[Elin:The Void|'''Void''']] or war requests will have the quality trait added to their meat and eggs as a bonus. | ||
On the other hand, unique NPCs belonging to the player's faction (pets, residents, livestock) have a large penalty on their meat food traits. | On the other hand, unique NPCs belonging to the player's faction (pets, residents, livestock) have a large penalty on their meat food traits. | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|+Base food traits | |+Base food traits | ||
! class="sortable" |Meat/Egg | ! class="sortable" |Meat/Egg | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" class="unsortable" |Traits | ||
! class="unsortable" |Note | ! class="unsortable" |Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Corpse (raw meat) | |Corpse (raw meat) | ||
| | |STR 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan="5" |In addition to the traits listed on the left, the food traits of each monster are added. | |||
|- | |||
|Remnant of what once was (monster) | |||
|DEX potency 4 | |||
|END potency -2 | |||
|CHA -3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Marbled meat | |Marbled meat | ||
| | |STR 5 | ||
|STR potency 4 | |STR potency 4 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Egg | |Egg | ||
|LER potency 5 | |LER potency 5 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fertilised Egg | |Fertilised Egg | ||
|LER potency | |LER potency 7 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 47: | ||
The following values are the sum of the meat (Strength +4 Lv.) and the monster's unique food traits. | The following values are the sum of the meat (Strength +4 Lv.) and the monster's unique food traits. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible Food" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible Food" | ||
|+ | |+Meat | ||
! class="sortable" |Race | ! class="sortable" |Race | ||
!wt(s) | !wt(s) | ||
| Line 169: | Line 179: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|【Human Flesh】 | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
|- | |||
|Vampire | |||
|0.8 | |||
|7 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|'''-3''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|【Tainted】 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Demigod | |Demigod | ||
| Line 181: | Line 203: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|【Human Flesh】 | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
|- | |||
|Centaur | |||
|0.9 | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Apostle | |Apostle | ||
| Line 342: | Line 376: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ent | |Ent | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 402: | Line 436: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chaos Shape | |Chaos Shape | ||
|0. | |0.7 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 498: | Line 532: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Quickling | |Quickling | ||
| | |0.2 | ||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|7 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 505: | Line 542: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Bear | |Bear | ||
|1.3 | |1.3 | ||
| Line 569: | Line 603: | ||
|Does not drop meat. Eggs only. | |Does not drop meat. Eggs only. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elder Crab | ||
| | |1.9 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 617: | Line 651: | ||
|Heavy meat. Suitable for offerings to the gods. | |Heavy meat. Suitable for offerings to the gods. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beetle | ||
|0.2 | |0.2 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 682: | Line 716: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 827: | Line 861: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 983: | Line 1,017: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,007: | Line 1,041: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,060: | Line 1,094: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |【God Flesh】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Demon | |Demon | ||
| Line 1,079: | Line 1,113: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Octopus | |||
|1.7 | |||
|7 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,087: | Line 1,133: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Remnant of what once was (monster) == | ||
The following values are the sum of | Remnant of what once was (monster) are very rarely dropped by monsters in place of meat. | ||
It is also dropped at a high rate by defeating enemies with the Bladestorm ability, or while in the Catification or the Ether Disease of Hunger for Slaughter. | |||
Unlike corpses and marbled meat, inorganic monsters such as machines and metal may also drop it. | |||
The following values are the sum of those that were (DEX potency 4, END potency -2, CHA -3) and monster-specific food traits. | |||
Non-inorganic monsters are omitted because their spec is inferior to that of ordinary corpses and marbled meat. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible Food" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible Food" | ||
|+ | |+Remnant of what once was (monster) | ||
! class="sortable" |Race | ! class="sortable" |Race | ||
!wt(s) | !wt(s) | ||
| Line 1,101: | Line 1,157: | ||
!MAG | !MAG | ||
!CHA | !CHA | ||
! | !END Pot | ||
!DEX Pot | |||
! class="unsortable" |Note | ! class="unsortable" |Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rock | ||
| | |4.7 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | -3 | ||
| | | -2 | ||
|4 | |||
|Made of granite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ent | ||
| | |6.1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | |||
| -2 | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |Made of oak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Skeleton | ||
|0.9 | |0.9 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| -3 | |||
| -2 | |||
|4 | |||
|Made of bone, 【Tainted】 | |||
|- | |||
|Machine | |||
|2.8 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| -3 | |||
| -2 | |||
|4 | |||
|【Bleeding】 | |||
The material varies by monster. The base is iron. | |||
|- | |||
|Machinegod | |||
|32.7 | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -3 | |||
| -2 | |||
|4 | |||
|Made of steel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Golem | ||
| | |6.4 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,152: | Line 1,241: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | -3 | ||
| | | -2 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|The material varies by monster. The base is granite. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bike | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,166: | Line 1,253: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Not implemented | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Metal | ||
|0. | |0.4 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|26 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | -3 | ||
| -2 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |Made of Platinum | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | ==Marbled Meat == | ||
| | The following values are the sum of the marbled meat (Strength +5, Strength potency +4 Lv.) and the monster's unique food traits. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible Food" | |||
|+Marbled Meat | |||
! class="sortable" |Race | |||
!wt(s) | |||
!STR | |||
!END | |||
!DEX | |||
!PER | |||
!LER | |||
!WIL | |||
!MAG | |||
!CHA | |||
!STR Pot | |||
! class="unsortable" |Note | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yerles | ||
|0. | |0.8 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |7 | ||
|【Human Flesh】 | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eulderna | ||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 1,229: | Line 1,313: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
|【Human Flesh】 | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elea | ||
|0. | |0.9 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,242: | Line 1,326: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|【Human Flesh】 | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hillfolk | ||
| 0. | |0.5 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,257: | Line 1,341: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |9 | ||
|【Human Flesh】 | |||
|【Human | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Juere | ||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,270: | Line 1,354: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|【Human Flesh】 | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Norland | ||
|0. | |0.8 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |7 | ||
|【Human Flesh】 | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Roran | ||
| 7 | |0.7 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,296: | Line 1,379: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|【Human Flesh】 | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mifu | ||
| | |0.7 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nefu | ||
|0. | |0.7 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,325: | Line 1,405: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Succubus | ||
| | |0.8 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,337: | Line 1,418: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |||
|8 | |||
|【Human Flesh】 | |||
|- | |||
|Vampire | |||
|0.8 | |||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |'''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|9 | |||
|【Tainted】 | |||
|- | |||
|Demigod | |||
|0.8 | |||
|7 | |||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|【Human Flesh】 | |||
|- | |||
|Centaur | |||
|0.9 | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,364: | Line 1,458: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|8 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apostle | ||
|0. | |0.8 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,378: | Line 1,472: | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
The trait is common to all apostles, and even the black cat does not have a 【Cat】. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Catsister | ||
|0. | | 0.7 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|【Human Flesh】【Cat】 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mermaid | ||
|0. | |0.7 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Giant | ||
| | | 7.3 | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,416: | Line 1,511: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
Heavy meat. Suitable for offerings to the gods. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Asura | ||
| | |1.0 | ||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,445: | Line 1,529: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yeek | ||
|0. | |0.5 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,458: | Line 1,542: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yith | ||
| | |3.9 | ||
|10 | |||
|5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,466: | Line 1,552: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |Heavy meat. Suitable for offerings to the gods. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dog | ||
|0. | |0.5 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,482: | Line 1,566: | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rock | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Does not drop meat. Eggs only. | |||
|- | |||
|Imp | |||
|0.5 | |||
|7 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,510: | Line 1,594: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wisp | ||
|0.3 | |0.3 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|11 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rabbit | ||
| | |0.3 | ||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Horse | ||
| N/A | |1.1 | ||
|9 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ent | |||
|N/A | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,549: | Line 1,646: | ||
|Does not drop meat. Eggs only. | |Does not drop meat. Eggs only. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wolf | ||
|0. | |0.5 | ||
| | |9 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Orc | ||
|0. | |0.7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Skeleton | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,585: | Line 1,680: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Does not drop meat. Eggs only. | |||
|- | |||
|Frog | |||
|0.2 | |||
|7 | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chaos Shape | ||
| | |0.7 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | |【Hallucinogenic】, Only Little Sister has 【Adam】. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Snail | ||
|0. | |0.2 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,625: | Line 1,722: | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crab | ||
| | |0.3 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |3 | ||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,636: | Line 1,734: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Machine | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,650: | Line 1,748: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Does not drop meat. Eggs only. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Machinegod | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,666: | Line 1,763: | ||
|Does not drop meat. Eggs only. | |Does not drop meat. Eggs only. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mushroom | ||
|0. | |0.2 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cupid | ||
|0. | |0.6 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,687: | Line 1,784: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dinosaur | ||
| | |8.1 | ||
| | |9 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,702: | Line 1,799: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|10 | |||
|Heavy meat. Suitable for offerings to the gods. | |||
|- | |||
|Quickling | |||
|0.2 | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bear | ||
| | |1.3 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spider | ||
|0. | |0.4 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |6 | ||
|【Poison】 | |||
|- | |||
|Cerberus | |||
|4.9 | |||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |Heavy meat. Suitable for offerings to the gods. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bat | ||
|0. | |0.4 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,766: | Line 1,864: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |||
| 6 | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Golem | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Does not drop meat. Eggs only. | |||
|- | |||
|Elder Crab | |||
|1.9 | |||
|13 | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Goblin | ||
|0. | |0.7 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,806: | Line 1,903: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kobold | ||
| | |0.7 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,819: | Line 1,916: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |【Poison】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Piece | ||
| | |3.1 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |Heavy meat. Suitable for offerings to the gods. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beetle | ||
| | |0.2 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shiba | ||
| | |0.5 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,858: | Line 1,954: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stalker | ||
|0. | |0.9 | ||
| | |9 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Slime | ||
|0. | |0.3 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 1,883: | Line 1,980: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| 【Rich Collagen】(CHA+3) , Made of jelly | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spirit | ||
|0. | |0.5 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Zombie | ||
|0. | |0.8 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| '''-3''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |【Tainted】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hand | ||
| | |0.4 | ||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,921: | Line 2,020: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dragon | |||
|9.7 | |||
|19 | |||
|6 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 22 | |||
|『[[Elin:Corgon|Corgon]]』 has a much lower food trait than this due to its unique resident penalty. | |||
|- | |||
|『[[Elin:Corgon|Corgon]]』 | |||
|9.7 | |||
| -2 | |||
|6 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | -4 | ||
| | |As of EA 23.82 Patch 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Drake | ||
| | |5.7 | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |Heavy meat. Suitable for offerings to the gods. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Troll | ||
| | |1.7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,978: | Line 2,075: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chicken | ||
|0. | |0.3 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|8 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cat | ||
| | |0.4 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,000: | Line 2,097: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |【Cat】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rat | ||
|0. | |0.3 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,014: | Line 2,111: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Harpy | ||
|0.3 | |0.7 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |3 | ||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,026: | Line 2,125: | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bike | ||
| N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,041: | Line 2,138: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Not implemented | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheep | ||
|0. | |0.7 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Phantom | ||
| | |1.9 | ||
|7 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| '''-3''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
|6 | |||
|【Tainted】 | |||
|- | |||
|Snake | |||
|0.3 | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pig | |||
|0.5 | |||
|7 | |||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,081: | Line 2,188: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mandrake | ||
|0. | |0.2 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,093: | Line 2,203: | ||
| | | | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Minotaur | ||
| | |1.5 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Centipede | ||
|2 | |0.2 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
|【Poison】 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eye | ||
| | |0.3 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
|8 | |||
|【Hallucinogenic】 | |||
|- | |||
|Metal | |||
| N/A | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,131: | Line 2,251: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Does not drop meat. Eggs only. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Medusa | ||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
| | | 7 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hermit Crab | ||
|6 | |0.6 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,170: | Line 2,280: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wraith | ||
|0. | |0.9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,183: | Line 2,290: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ghost | ||
| 0. | |0.9 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |7 | ||
|【Tainted】 | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy | |||
|0.3 | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Armor | |||
|2.3 | |||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| '''-3''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|5 | |||
|【Tainted】 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lizardman | ||
|1.1 | |1.1 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,222: | Line 2,344: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lich | ||
|0. | |0.9 | ||
|7 | |||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |||
|【Tainted】 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hound | ||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,265: | Line 2,371: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Wyvern | |||
|6.5 | |||
|12 | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,278: | Line 2,384: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |Heavy meat. Suitable for offerings to the gods. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wasp | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,295: | Line 2,398: | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |God | ||
|0. | |0.9 | ||
|17 | |||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|16 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |【God Flesh】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Demon | ||
|0.8 | | 0.8 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|8 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fish | ||
| | |1.1 | ||
|6 | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Octopus | ||
| | |1.7 | ||
|8 | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |} | ||
| | |||
|0. | ==Egg== | ||
The following values are the sum of the egg (Learning potency +5 Lv.) and the monster's unique food traits. | |||
Fertilized eggs have an additional +2 Learning potency. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible Food" | |||
|+Egg | |||
! class="sortable" |Race | |||
!wt(s) | |||
!STR | |||
!END | |||
!DEX | |||
!PER | |||
!LER | |||
!WIL | |||
!MAG | |||
!CHA | |||
!LER Pot | |||
! class="unsortable" |Note | |||
|- | |||
|Yerles | |||
|0.8 | |||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eulderna | ||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elea | ||
|0. | |0.9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,384: | Line 2,506: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | | | ||
|Apostle | |- | ||
|0.8 | |Hillfolk | ||
| 2 | |0.5 | ||
|2 | |4 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 5 | | | ||
|The trait is common to all apostles, and even the black cat does not have a 【Cat】. | |6 | ||
|- | | | ||
|Catsister | |- | ||
|0.7 | |Juere | ||
| | |0.8 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |4 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|13 | | | ||
|5 | | | ||
|【Cat】 | |6 | ||
|- | | | ||
|Mermaid | |- | ||
|0.7 | |Norland | ||
| | |0.8 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|5 | | | ||
|5 | | | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | | | ||
|Giant | |- | ||
|Roran | |||
|0.7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mifu | |||
|0.7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nefu | |||
|0.7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Succubus | |||
|0.8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vampire | |||
|0.8 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''-3''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Demigod | |||
|0.8 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Centaur | |||
|0.9 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Apostle | |||
|0.8 | |||
| 2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 5 | |||
|The trait is common to all apostles, and even the black cat does not have a 【Cat】. | |||
|- | |||
|Catsister | |||
|0.7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|13 | |||
|5 | |||
|【Cat】 | |||
|- | |||
|Mermaid | |||
|0.7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Giant | |||
|7.3 | |7.3 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 2,479: | Line 2,732: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dog | |Dog | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,601: | Line 2,854: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,623: | Line 2,876: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chaos Shape | |Chaos Shape | ||
|0. | |0.7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,672: | Line 2,925: | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|【Bleeding】, | |【Bleeding】, | ||
The material varies by monster. The base is iron. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Machinegod | |Machinegod | ||
| Line 2,727: | Line 2,981: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Quickling | |Quickling | ||
| | |0.2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|7 | |||
|5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bear | |Bear | ||
| Line 2,802: | Line 3,056: | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Egg material varies by golem. | |Egg material varies by golem. The base is granite. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elder Crab | ||
| | |1.9 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 2,856: | Line 3,110: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beetle | ||
|0.2 | |0.2 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,926: | Line 3,180: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 3,069: | Line 3,323: | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 3,166: | Line 3,420: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Made of | |Made of Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medusa | |Medusa | ||
| Line 3,199: | Line 3,453: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Line 3,238: | Line 3,492: | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 3,264: | Line 3,518: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 3,322: | Line 3,576: | ||
| | | | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |【God Flesh】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Demon | |Demon | ||
| Line 3,348: | Line 3,602: | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Octopus | |||
|1.7 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits