Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Silver Cat: Difference between revisions

m
Information updated. Silver Cat has become unique.
m (Added stats)
m (Information updated. Silver Cat has become unique.)
Line 4: Line 4:
| image            =[[File:Elin Npc Sprite Silver Cat.png]]
| image            =[[File:Elin Npc Sprite Silver Cat.png]]
| image2          =
| image2          =
| nameEn          = Silver Cat
| nameEn          = 『(Random Name)』
| nameJa          =
| nameJa          =『(ランダム名)』
| alias            =Silver Cat
| aliasJa          =シルバーキャット
| gender          = Male, Female, or ???
| gender          = Male, Female, or ???
| genderJa        =  
| genderJa        =  
| level            = 4
| level            = 1
| levelJa          =   
| levelJa          =   
| race            = [[Elin:Bestiary/Cat|Cat]]
| race            = [[Elin:Bestiary/Cat|Cat]]
| raceJa          =  
| raceJa          =  
| class            = None
}}A cat with beautiful silver fur. Bathing with a silver cat is a dream for cat lovers.
| classJa          = 
 
| faith            = Random
Each silver cat is given a random name.
| faithJa          = 
 
| faction          =
== To recruit ==
| factionJA        =
'''[[Elin:Bestiary/God/Keeper of the Garden|Keeper of the Garden]]''' desires a Silver Cat and will give you the ★Silver Cat Capture Ball recipe.
| str              =8
 
| end              =10
Capture a Silver Cat with the ball and bring it to the garden, and the Keeper will enhance your pet.
| dex              =10 
 
| per              =10
For details, see '''[[Elin:Garden of Eternity|The Eternal Garden]]'''.
| lea              =6
 
| wil              =7
Note: Silver Cats cannot be recruited through normal means and cannot currently be made into player companions.
| mag              =10
| cha              =15
}}


==Character Sheet==
==Character Sheet==
====Traits====
====Traits====
{| class="wikitable class-race"
{| class="wikitable class-race"
!Innate Feat
! Innate Feat  
!Description
! Description
!Effect
!Effect  
|-
|-
|Fluffy Tail
|Fluffy Tail
|You have a fluffy tail.
|You have a fluffy tail.  
|Decreased speed when equipping waist gear  
|Decreased speed when equipping waist gear  
|-
|-
Line 43: Line 42:
!Effect
!Effect
|-
|-
|None
|Rare Race
|
|''You are fleeting and precious.''
|-
|Learn feats faster.
-2 Gene Slots.
Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that requires 2 or more Gene Slots.
|}
|}


====Abilities====
==== Abilities====  
* None
*None


====Equipment====
==== Equipment====
* None
* None
{{Template:Monster SMW En
{{Template:Monster SMW En
|name  = Silver Cat
|name  = Silver Cat 『(Random Name)』
|title  =  
|title  =  
|race  = Cat
|race  = Cat
Line 60: Line 61:
|gender = Random
|gender = Random
|faith  = Random
|faith  = Random
|level = 4
|level = 1
|life  = 100
|life  = 100
|mana  = 120
|mana  = 120
Line 137: Line 138:


==Remark==
==Remark==
Can't randomly spawn. One can be found in the Yowyn underground cafe.  
 
*'''[[Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Kitten|Kittens]]''' include white breeds [[File:Elin Npc Sprite Kitten white.png]] that closely resemble silver cats [[File:Elin Npc Sprite Silver Cat.png]]. Be sure to remember this so you don't mistake them.


==Dialogue==
==Dialogue==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Situation
!Situation
!Message
!Message
|-
|-
|Idle
|Idle
|
|"Meow."
<nowiki>*</nowiki>purr purr*
|-
|-
|Combat
|Combat
|
|"Meow!"
"Mew mew!"
 
"Mew!"
 
"Meow"


|-
|-
|Victory
|Victory
|
|*hiss*
"Meoow!"
 
"Meew!"
 
"Mew!"
 
"Meow meow."
|-
|-
|Defeat
|Defeat
|
|"Me...meow...."
|}
|}


[[Category:Elin Npcs]]
[[Category:Elin Npcs]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]