1,721
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Bossses) |
m (changed the ether dagger name to its epithet instead since it does have one) |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Warning: This page contains spoilers for the story's bosses and other content!''' | '''Warning: This page contains spoilers for the story's bosses and other content!''' | ||
=== | ===Bosses=== | ||
These are the unique boss monsters that appear in static Nefia and other maps. | These are the unique boss monsters that appear in static Nefia and other maps. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Class | !Class | ||
!Animosity | !Animosity | ||
! | !Spells/Abilities | ||
!Feats | !Feats | ||
!Feat Effects | !Feat Effects | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/ | | colspan="10" |'''Main Quest''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Isygarad|Black Lord『Isygarad』]] | |||
|12 | |||
|Eulderna | |||
|Warmage | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Miasma of Nerve, Lightning Ball, Silence, Bane, Ice Funnel | |||
|Inquisition | |||
|"Bane" excommunicates the target, removing faith bonuses. | |||
|Warmage | |||
|Boss of [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. He has Higgs, Widge and a machine infantry in tow. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Higgs|Magitek Trooper『Higgs』]] | |||
|10 | |||
|Machine | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Hostile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Archer | |||
|Accompanies Isygarad in [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Widge|Magitek Trooper『Widge』]] | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Machine | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Hostile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Archer | |||
|Accompanies Isygarad in [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="10" |'''Home Quest''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Rock/Tephra|Scorching Rock Demon『Tephra』]] | |||
|16 | |||
|Rock | |Rock | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| Line 23: | Line 60: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Predator | ||
|Boss of [[Elin:Vernis|Vernis]] Mine. It has the [Arcane Core] feat. The statue has a high tourism value. | |Fire Resistance +20<br>Cold Weakness -5 | ||
Boss of [[Elin:Vernis|Vernis]] Mine. It has the [Arcane Core] feat. The statue has a high tourism value. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Duponne|Forgotten Sea Dragon of Lurie『Duponne』]] | |||
|30 | |||
|Dragon | |||
|Pianist | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Sad Cry, Lightning Breath, Summon Fish, Steal Food | |||
|Heavy Eater 17 | |||
|Nutrition from food decreased (Applies after XP calculations) | |||
|Predator | |||
| Follower of Opatos | |||
Boss of [[Elin:Sunken Temple of Lurie|Sunken Temple of Lurie]]. She carries [[Elin:Sea Dragon Ribbon|A Strangely Shaped Badge]]. | |||
Depending on your choices, Duponne can be brought back to the [[Elin:Village of Atonement|Village of Atonement]]. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Ungogo|Minotaur King『Ungogo』]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |32 | |||
| rowspan="2" | Minotaur | |||
| rowspan="2" |Warrior | |||
| rowspan="2" | Hostile | |||
| rowspan="2" |Burn Mana | |||
|Libra | |||
|Melee weapons gain +25% penetration rate. Sword spells pierces one extra rank of the target's resistance. | |||
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fighter | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cleave: 42<br>Critical: 100 | |||
Boss of [[Elin:Minotaur's Nest|Minotaur's Nest]]. He carries the [[Elin:Axe of Destruction|★Axe Of Destruction]]. | |||
Relates to the Home Quest, but you can fight regardless of its progress. | |||
|- | |||
|Seventh Sense | |||
|When MP is depleted, grants Seven Senses state (Speed increase, Rapid Fire +2, Rapid Cast +1). Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="10" |'''Sub Quest''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Raina|Sky Piercer『Raina』]] | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |Fairy | ||
|Wizard | |Wizard | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
|Lightning Bolt, Lightning Arrow, Miasma of Lightning | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Mage | |||
|Element: Lightning | |||
One of the two bosses of the [[Elin:Forest of the Lost Way|Forest of the Lost Way]].<br>After completing her subquest, she lives on the 2nd floor of [[Elin:Specwing|Specwing]].<br>Job is always Exercise, Hobby is always Romance. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Poina|Venomous Hand『Poina』]] | |||
|24 | |||
|Fairy | |||
|Predator | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Miasma of Poison, Poison Sword | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Predator | ||
|Element: Poison<br>Flurry: 30<br>Feint: 40 | |||
One of the two bosses of the [[Elin:Forest of the Lost Way|Forest of the Lost Way]].<br>After completing her subquest, she lives on the 2nd floor of [[Elin:Specwing|Specwing]].<br>Job is always Drug, Hobby is always Pet. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Alone...|Melilith's Nightmare『Alone...』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Alone...|Melilith's Nightmare『Alone...』]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 127: | ||
|Wizard | |Wizard | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
| | |Shadow Ball, Blood Breath, Summon Undead Younger Sisters | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Mage | |Mage | ||
|Boss of [[Elin:The Cursed Manor|The Cursed Manor]]. | |Boss of [[Elin:The Cursed Manor|The Cursed Manor]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Doga|Factory Chief『Doga』]] | |||
|42 | |||
|Machine | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Summon Machine, Fire Sword, Fire Flare, Nature's Embrace, Barrage, Vanquish Hex | |||
|Elder Race | |||
|Pierces resistances by 1 rank. | |||
(e.g. Immunity becomes Superb) | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Levitation | |||
Boss of the [[Elin:Doga Ruins Camp#Factory of Doga|Factory of Doga]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |The following enemies are not dungeon bosses, but are notable boss-like enemies. | | colspan="8" |The following enemies are not dungeon bosses, but are notable boss-like enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/God/Innos Tur'as| | |[[Elin:Bestiary/God/Innos Tur'as|Prince of Betrayal『Innos Tur'as』]] | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|God | |God | ||
|Warrior | |Warrior | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
| | |Swarm | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Fighter | |Fighter | ||
|Secret Superboss of [[Elin: | |Secret Superboss of [[Elin:Where Winds Rest|Where Winds Rest]]. Always spawns with a [[Elin:Ether Dagger|Dagger Surrounded by Wind]] in his inventory. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | [[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
edits