Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Remark: Added a few notes.
No edit summary
m (→‎Remark: Added a few notes.)
 
Line 53: Line 53:
|You have knowledge of magic
|You have knowledge of magic
| +1 Specialized Domain  
| +1 Specialized Domain  
|-
|}
|}


Line 148: Line 147:
==Remark==
==Remark==


 
* Caladrius is a Backer monster.
* Despite not being human, Caladrius occasionally appears on the list of prospective settlers for Home or at party venues.
* NPCs with Goddesshood Feat will drop milk, eggs, and genes replaced with those of the Caladrius.<br />
==Dialogue==
==Dialogue==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Situation
!Situation
!Message
!Message