9,866
edits
(Created page with "{{Infobox Profile | nameEn = Caladrius | gender = Male, Female, or ??? | level =11 | race = Chicken | class = Priest | faith =Random | str =17 | end =13 | dex =10 | per =16 | lea =10 | wil =22 | mag =20 | cha =15 |image=}}''Main article: Elin:...") |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Remark: Added a few notes.) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''Main article: [[Elin:Bestiary|Bestiary]]'' | |||
{{Infobox Profile | {{Infobox Profile | ||
| image = | |||
| image2 =[[File:Elin Npc Sprite Caladrius.png]] | |||
| nameEn = Caladrius | | nameEn = Caladrius | ||
| nameJa = | |||
| gender = Male, Female, or ??? | | gender = Male, Female, or ??? | ||
| level =11 | | genderJa = | ||
| level = 11 | |||
| levelJa = | |||
| race = [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken|Chicken]] | | race = [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken|Chicken]] | ||
| raceJa = | |||
| class = [[Elin:Class/Priest|Priest]] | | class = [[Elin:Class/Priest|Priest]] | ||
| faith =Random | | classJa = | ||
| faith = Random | |||
| faithJa = | |||
| faction = | |||
| factionJA = | |||
| str =17 | | str =17 | ||
| end =13 | | end =13 | ||
| Line 14: | Line 26: | ||
| mag =20 | | mag =20 | ||
| cha =15 | | cha =15 | ||
| | }} | ||
==Character Sheet== | |||
====Traits==== | |||
{| class="wikitable class-race" | |||
!Innate Feat | |||
!Description | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Feat | |||
!Description | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|Healing Instinct | |||
|You want to heal your allies | |||
|Upgrade the healing spell used to the next tier | |||
|- | |||
|Devout | |||
|You are devout | |||
|Increased benefit from God's favor | |||
|- | |||
|Magic Mastery 1 | |||
|You have knowledge of magic | |||
| +1 Specialized Domain | |||
|} | |||
====Abilities==== | |||
* Nature's Embrace | |||
* Hero (Party) | |||
* Resurrection | |||
====Equipment==== | |||
* None | |||
{{Template:Monster SMW En | |||
|name = Caladrius | |||
|title = | |||
|race = Chicken | |||
|class = Priest | |||
|gender = Random | |||
|faith = Random | |||
|level = 4 | |||
|life = 80 | |||
|mana = 80 | |||
|vigor = 100 | |||
|speed = 100 | |||
|str = 17 | |||
|end = 13 | |||
|dex = 10 | |||
|per = 16 | |||
|lea = 10 | |||
|wil = 22 | |||
|mag = 20 | |||
|cha = 15 | |||
|Weightlifting = | |||
|Mining = 3 (100) | |||
|Digging = | |||
|Swimming = 7 (130) | |||
|Lumberjacking = 4 (100) | |||
|Farming = | |||
|Regeneration = | |||
|Disarm Trap = | |||
|Lockpicking = | |||
|Pickpocketing = | |||
|Stealth = | |||
|Spot Hidden = | |||
|Gathering = 4 (100) | |||
|Literacy = 9 (130) | |||
|Appraising = | |||
|Anatomy = | |||
|Memorization = | |||
|Riding = | |||
|Travel = | |||
|Fishing = | |||
|Meditation = 2 (100) | |||
|Faith = 15 (150) | |||
|Control Magic = | |||
|Magic Capacity = | |||
|Magic Device = | |||
|Casting = 7 (130) | |||
|Symbiosis = | |||
|Music = | |||
|Negotiation = | |||
|Investing = | |||
|Carpentry = 2 (100) | |||
|Blacksmith = | |||
|Sculpture = | |||
|Jewelry = | |||
|Weaving = | |||
|Crafting = 3 (100) | |||
|Alchemy = | |||
|Cooking = | |||
|Two Handed = | |||
|Heavy Armor = 14 (140) | |||
|Shield = 14 (140) | |||
|Throwing = 3 (100) | |||
|Dual Wield = | |||
|Light Armor = 2 (100) | |||
|Tactics = | |||
|Evasion = 4 (100) | |||
|Marksman = | |||
|Eye of Mind = | |||
|Greater Evasion = | |||
|Strategy = | |||
|Martial Art = 2 (100) | |||
|Long Sword = 4 (100) | |||
|Axe = 3 (100) | |||
|Scythe = 2 (100) | |||
|Staff = 10 (130) | |||
|Polearm = 11 (130) | |||
|Mace = 15 (150) | |||
|Bow = 3 (100) | |||
|Short Sword = 12 (130) | |||
|Gun = | |||
|Crossbow = 3 (100) | |||
}} | |||
==Remark== | |||
* Caladrius is a Backer monster. | |||
* Despite not being human, Caladrius occasionally appears on the list of prospective settlers for Home or at party venues. | |||
* NPCs with Goddesshood Feat will drop milk, eggs, and genes replaced with those of the Caladrius.<br /> | |||
==Dialogue== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Situation | |||
!Message | |||
|- | |||
|Idle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Combat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Victory | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Elin Npcs]] | |||
[[Category:EN]] | |||