9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Spellcasting/Summoning Spells: Bit→Funnel) |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 373: | Line 373: | ||
Attack Type is always '''Blunt''' | Attack Type is always '''Blunt''' | ||
Weight Value is '''√Throwing Item Weight x 3 + if''' '''is Throwing Weapon: 75''' else '''0''', with floor of '''10''' to ceiling of '''400''' + ''' | Weight Value is ['''√Throwing Item Weight] x 3 + 25 + if''' '''is Throwing Weapon: 75''' else '''0''', with floor of '''10''' to ceiling of '''400''' + ['''√Strength] x 50''' | ||
Material Value is '''Material Hardness''', with floor of '''if''' '''is Throwing Weapon: 40''' else ''' | Material Value is '''Material Hardness''', with floor of '''if''' '''is Throwing Weapon: 40''' else '''25''' to ceiling of '''200''' | ||
Dice Number is always '''2''' | Dice Number is always '''2''' | ||
| Line 649: | Line 649: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Spellcasting/Buff Spells == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Type | |||
!Power | |||
!Duration | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Intonation of (Element) | |||
|(CHA/40 + 1)*5 | |||
|Spellpower/25 + 8 | |||
|The power in this case is the resistance it provides | |||
|- | |||
|Telepathy | |||
| | |||
|Spellpower/5 + 15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Invisibility | |||
|Spellpower/30 + 5 | |||
|Spellpower/12 + 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|See Invisible | |||
|Spellpower/40 + 6 | |||
|Spellpower/6 + 12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Disguise | |||
| | |||
|Spellpower/2 + 20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cat's Eye | |||
|Spellpower/30 + 5 | |||
|Spellpower*3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Holy Veil | |||
| | |||
|Spellpower/6 + 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elemental Shield | |||
|Spellpower/200 + 5 | |||
|Spellpower/15 + 8 | |||
|The power in this case is the resistance it provides for all three types | |||
|- | |||
|Hero | |||
|STR: Spellpower/30 + 5 | |||
DEX: Spellpower/30 + 5 | |||
|Spellpower/4 + 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Levitation | |||
| | |||
|Spellpower/5 + 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Holy Shield | |||
|Spellpower/15 + 15 | |||
|Spellpower/3 + 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Divine Wisdom | |||
|MAG: Spellpower/40 + 6 | |||
LER: Spellpower/40 + 6 | |||
LIT: Spellpower/40 + 3 | |||
|Spellpower/4 + 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Broomification | |||
| | |||
|Spellpower + 30 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
The cells with empty Power entries do not scale. | |||
== Spellcasting/Debuff Spells == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Type | |||
!Power | |||
!Duration | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Miasma | |||
| | |||
|Spellpower/100 + 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gravity | |||
| | |||
|Spellpower/20 + 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Silence | |||
| | |||
|Spellpower/80 + 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Weakness | |||
| | |||
|Spellpower/50 + 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bane | |||
|Spellpower/30 + 50 | |||
|Spellpower/50 + 10 | |||
|The power in this case is the luck it reduces | |||
|- | |||
|Excommunicate | |||
| | |||
|Spellpower/50 + 20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elemental Scar | |||
|Spellpower/100 + 5 | |||
|Spellpower/40 + 8 | |||
|The power in this case is the resistance it reduces for all three types | |||
|} | |||
==Spellcasting/Summoning Spells== | ==Spellcasting/Summoning Spells== | ||
<syntaxhighlight lang="c#" line="1"> | <syntaxhighlight lang="c#" line="1"> | ||
| Line 677: | Line 801: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Summon | |Summon Funnels | ||
|20 + rnd (10) + Spellpower / 20 | |20 + rnd (10) + Spellpower / 20 | ||
|Spellpower / 15 | |Spellpower / 15 | ||
| Line 697: | Line 821: | ||
|Use Suicide Explostion attack | |Use Suicide Explostion attack | ||
|} | |} | ||
Note that summons other than | Note that summons other than Funnels has infinite duration | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
[[Category:Elin Spoiler]] | [[Category:Elin Spoiler]] | ||