Elin:Bestiary/Unique NPCs: Difference between revisions

m
added fixed jobs and hobbies to some npcs
m (adjusted nanasu base level)
m (added fixed jobs and hobbies to some npcs)
Line 88: Line 88:
|Warmage
|Warmage
|Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Cooking.
|Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Cooking.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Exile『Demitas』]]
|18
|Apostle
|Wizard
|Friendly
|Poison Arrow, Ice Bolt, Shadow Bolt
|Rapid Cast 1
| +1 Spell Projectile
|Mage
|Follower of Eyth<br>Magic Resistance +20<br>Levitation<br>Allows duplication of spellbooks, but restocks once every 30 days.
Job is always Rumor, Hobby is always Walking.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fiama|Shadow of Mysilia『Fiama』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fiama|Shadow of Mysilia『Fiama』]]
Line 100: Line 112:
|Joins through story. After leaving the party, can be found in Willow. Has the item, [[Elin:Precious_Objects|★Fiama's Journal]].
|Joins through story. After leaving the party, can be found in Willow. Has the item, [[Elin:Precious_Objects|★Fiama's Journal]].
Job is always Assassination.
Job is always Assassination.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Exile『Demitas』]]
|18
|Apostle
|Wizard
|Friendly
|Poison Arrow, Ice Bolt, Shadow Bolt
|Rapid Cast 1
| +1 Spell Projectile
|Mage
|Follower of Eyth<br>Magic Resistance +20<br>Levitation<br>Allows duplication of spellbooks, but restocks once every 30 days.
Job is always Rumor, Hobby is always Walking.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Ashland|Shadow of Mysilia『Ashland』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Ashland|Shadow of Mysilia『Ashland』]]
Line 364: Line 364:
|
|
|
|
|
|Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Walking.
|Predator
|Predator
|No karma loss when killed. Will always follow the player wherever they are on the map.
|No karma loss when killed. Will always follow the player wherever they are on the map.
Line 459: Line 459:
|
|
|Mage
|Mage
|
|Job is always Research, Hobby is always Reading.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Revlus|Honor Apprentice『Revlus』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Revlus|Honor Apprentice『Revlus』]]
Line 468: Line 468:
|Nerve Bolt, Nerve Arrow
|Nerve Bolt, Nerve Arrow
|
|
|
|Job is always Research, Hobby is always Writing.
|Mage
|Mage
|
|
Line 563: Line 563:
|Gain Euphoric when insulted or whipped
|Gain Euphoric when insulted or whipped
|Mage
|Mage
|Follower of Itzpalt
|Follower of Itzpalt<br>Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Cheering.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Bicerin|Elder Exile『Bicerin』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Bicerin|Elder Exile『Bicerin』]]
Line 589: Line 589:
|Rogue
|Rogue
|Element: Mind
|Element: Mind
To recruit her, you must complete her [[Elin:Sub Quest|subquest]] .
To recruit her, you must complete her [[Elin:Sub Quest|subquest]]. Job is always Exploration, Hobby is always Cheering.
|}
|}


1,721

edits