Elin:DNA List: Difference between revisions

m
added an entry for escape and song of tulip abilities, changed fox ward description to clarify that it only concerns the player
m (added a note about random abilities and their exceptions)
m (added an entry for escape and song of tulip abilities, changed fox ward description to clarify that it only concerns the player)
Line 638: Line 638:
!FP
!FP
!Holder
!Holder
|-
|Escape
|8
|<sub>5</sub>Silver Bell, <sub>5</sub>Gold Bell, <sub>10</sub>Metal Putit, <sub>20</sub>Snow Putit (Golden)
|-
|-
|Suicide Bomb
|Suicide Bomb
Line 763: Line 767:
|8
|8
|<sub>100</sub>Undine, <sub>100</sub>『Farris』
|<sub>100</sub>Undine, <sub>100</sub>『Farris』
|-
|Song of Tulip
|8
|
|-
|-
|Absorb Mana
|Absorb Mana
Line 1,024: Line 1,032:
Evolved, Random Adventurers, Fairy Adventurers, 「Gaki」, 《Santa Claus》, 《Isca》 and 『Big Daddy』 (at danger level > 50) may have any of the above spells and abilities (they're never able to party cast those) including having spells with elements not listed (e.g. Intonation of Impact), with the exception of the following spells/abilities:  
Evolved, Random Adventurers, Fairy Adventurers, 「Gaki」, 《Santa Claus》, 《Isca》 and 『Big Daddy』 (at danger level > 50) may have any of the above spells and abilities (they're never able to party cast those) including having spells with elements not listed (e.g. Intonation of Impact), with the exception of the following spells/abilities:  


* Escape
* Suicide Bomb
* Suicide Bomb
* Bubble Breath
* Bubble Breath
Line 1,053: Line 1,062:
| Fox Ward
| Fox Ward


|Blessings further protect allies
|Only concerns the player
Hexes further weaken enemies
|-
|-
|Fate  
|Fate  
1,721

edits