9,864
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Drugs: Age increase/decrease value of Pill of Youth) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Potions: Changed the names and categories of several items.) |
||
| Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hair growth tonic | |Hair growth tonic | ||
|Alchemy tool | |||
|Hair that is sheared is restored to maximum. | |Hair that is sheared is restored to maximum. | ||
| Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Potion of egg laying | |Potion of egg laying | ||
|Alchemy tool | |||
|Affinity is increased and eggs are dropped | |Affinity is increased and eggs are dropped | ||
|Affinity increases more | |Affinity increases more | ||
| Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
Affinity increase is double that of a love potion. | Affinity increase is double that of a love potion. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elixir of Youth | ||
| | |Alchemy tool | ||
|Rejuvenates (age is halved) | |||
|reduces age by a quarter | |||
|Adds 1/3 of the original age | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|★Elixir of Eternal youth | |||
|Alchemy tool | |||
|Grants "Eternal youth" feat; Prevents aging over time | |||
|Grants Eternal youth and reduces age by a quarter | |||
|Remove immortality and add 1/3 of the original age | |||
|Age can still be changed with items even in immortal state | |||
|- | |||
|Elixir of gene | |||
|Alchemy tool | |||
|Drops the genes of the character who drinks it | |Drops the genes of the character who drinks it | ||
|Drops the dominant gene | |Drops the dominant gene | ||
| Line 442: | Line 456: | ||
|Craft materials for bandages and alchemical tools | |Craft materials for bandages and alchemical tools | ||
Powder form, but cannot be used as a dough | Powder form, but cannot be used as a dough | ||
|} | |} | ||