Elin:Mining: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Crystals: Rosequartz
m (→‎Gem Ore: corrected names for sapphire and emerald)
m (→‎Crystals: Rosequartz)
Line 340: Line 340:
|1
|1
|-
|-
| Amethyst
| Rosequartz
|[[File:Crystal_rosequartz.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|65
|45
|22
|12
|1
|1
|-
|Amethyst
|[[File:Crystal_amethyst.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Crystal_amethyst.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|72
|72
Line 349: Line 358:
|1
|1
|-
|-
| Titanium
|Titanium
|[[File:Crystal_titanium.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Crystal_titanium.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|89
|89
Line 371: Line 380:
|120
|120
|82
|82
|59
|59  
|49
|49
|37
|37
Line 377: Line 386:
|}
|}


=== Huge Rock ===
===Huge Rock===
The mining power required for huge rocks is equal to the hardness of its '''[[Elin:Materials|material]]''' x 3 + 50.
The mining power required for huge rocks is equal to the hardness of its '''[[Elin:Materials|material]]''' x 3 + 50.


Line 405: Line 414:
|1
|1
|-
|-
|Granite
|Granite  
|[[File:Huge_rock_granite.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Huge_rock_granite.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|18
|18
Line 414: Line 423:
|1
|1
|-
|-
| Silt
|Silt
|[[File:Huge_rock_silt.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Huge_rock_silt.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|24
|24
Line 461: Line 470:
|Basalt
|Basalt
|[[File:Huge_rock_basalt.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Huge_rock_basalt.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|52
|52  
|126
|126
|103
|103
|93
|93  
|81
| 81
|64
|64
|}
|}


=== Miscellaneous ===
===Miscellaneous===
The mining power required for these objects is equal to the hardness of its '''[[Elin:Materials|material]]''' + 5.
The mining power required for these objects is equal to the hardness of its '''[[Elin:Materials|material]]''' + 5.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 491: Line 500:
|[[File:Salt rock.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Salt rock.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|12
|12
|1
| 1
|1
|1
|}
|}


== Mining with Flam ==
==Mining with Flam==
Flam is a throwable explosive item. It causes a 3x3 explosion around the point where it is thrown.
Flam is a throwable explosive item. It causes a 3x3 explosion around the point where it is thrown.