10
edits
(Fixed several typos) |
(Added new monsters, fixed typos and mistakes) |
||
| Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
|Gunner | |Gunner | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
|Insult, Throw Potion, | |Insult, Throw Potion, Entangle, Draw | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 4,320: | Line 4,320: | ||
!AI | !AI | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Living Armor|Living Armor]] | |||
|12 | |||
|Tourist | |||
|Hostile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Iron Mass|Iron Mass]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Iron Mass|Iron Mass]] | ||
| Line 4,812: | Line 4,822: | ||
|Gunner | |Gunner | ||
|Inhabits Little Garden | |Inhabits Little Garden | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Blade Beta|Blade Beta]] | |||
|20 | |||
|None | |||
|Hostile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Blade Alpha|Blade Alpha]] | |||
| | |||
|None | |||
|Hostile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Iron Maiden|Iron Maiden]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Iron Maiden|Iron Maiden]] | ||
| Line 4,818: | Line 4,848: | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
| | | | ||
|Spiky | |||
|Cut Resistance +20<br>Cut counter to attackers on contact | |||
|Predator | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Stone Golem|Stone Golem]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Stone Golem|Stone Golem]] | ||
| Line 4,842: | Line 4,872: | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Inhabits Little Garden | |Inhabits Little Garden | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dungeon Cleaner|Dungeon Cleaner]] | |||
|35 | |||
|Predator | |||
|Hostile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Steel Golem|Steel Golem]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Steel Golem|Steel Golem]] | ||
| Line 5,023: | Line 5,063: | ||
|Caster | |Caster | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Imp|Chaos Imp]] | |||
| | |||
===Wisp=== | |None | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |Hostile | ||
!Race | |Chaos arrow, Short Teleport, Elemental Scar | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caster | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Nether Imp|Nether Imp]] | |||
| | |||
|None | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Nether arrow, Short Teleport, Elemental Scar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caster | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Wisp=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Race | |||
!HE | !HE | ||
!NE | !NE | ||
| Line 5,314: | Line 5,374: | ||
!Additional Info | !Additional Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dragon | | rowspan="2" |Dragon | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|〇 | | rowspan="2" |〇 | ||
|〇 | | rowspan="2" |〇 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|2 | | rowspan="2" |2 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|260 | | rowspan="2" |260 | ||
|100 | | rowspan="2" |100 | ||
|100 | | rowspan="2" |100 | ||
|100 | | rowspan="2" |100 | ||
|Heavy Eater 5 | |Heavy Eater 5 | ||
|Increased hunger cap (+50%) | |Increased hunger cap (+50%) | ||
|5 | | rowspan="2" |5 | ||
|Good | | rowspan="2" |Good | ||
|(Amateur) Egg 1% Milk 1%<br>Shearable: Dragon Scale | | rowspan="2" |(Amateur) Egg 1% Milk 1%<br>Shearable: Dragon Scale | ||
|Physical Damage Reduction:10 | | rowspan="2" |Physical Damage Reduction:10 | ||
|- | |||
|Elder Race | |||
|Penetrates the immunity of elements by 5 resistance levels | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 5,348: | Line 5,411: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon|(Color) Dragon]] | ||
|40 | |||
|None | |||
|Hostile | |||
|(Element) Breath | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Spawns as either Red(Fire), Blue(Ice), or Yellow(Lightning) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 7,016: | Line 7,087: | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Slime|Slime]] | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Acid Touch, Sea of Acid | |||
|Acid Body | |||
|Acid Resistance +20<br>Acid counter to attackers on contact | |||
|Predator | |||
|Can do acid damage. Corrodes equipped items of target. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Acid Slime|Acid Slime]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Acid Slime|Acid Slime]] | ||
| Line 7,029: | Line 7,110: | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Bubble|Bubble]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Bubble|Bubble]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|None | |||
|Hostile | |||
| | |||
|Splitter | |||
|Split by damage. Does not split during burning, chills, or miasma | |||
|Predator | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Blue Bubble|Blue Bubble]] | |||
| | |||
|None | |None | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
| Line 7,325: | Line 7,416: | ||
| | | | ||
|Fighter | |Fighter | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur Mage|Minotaur Mage]] | |||
|22 | |||
|Priest | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Nether Touch, Weakness | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur Boxer|Minotaur Boxer]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hostile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur Warrior|Minotaur Warrior]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hostile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 7,526: | Line 7,648: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Metal=== | ===Metal=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
edits