9,864
edits
CaptainTofu (talk | contribs) (+data, mainly see invisible) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Spellbook of death intonation added.) |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |X | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 599: | Line 599: | ||
|Grants invisibility and +stealth. | |Grants invisibility and +stealth. | ||
|Effect also applies to mount and symbiote. Any action immediately ends invisibility. Some monsters innately see invisible, others will toss liquids in an attempt to reveal you. | |Effect also applies to mount and symbiote. Any action immediately ends invisibility. Some monsters innately see invisible, others will toss liquids in an attempt to reveal you. | ||
|- | |||
|See Invisible | |||
|Perception | |||
|Self | |||
|Grants see invisible. | |||
|The ability to see invisible (through whatever means) is not shared with allies. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Incognito | |Incognito | ||
| Line 629: | Line 635: | ||
|Summons allied shadows<sup>1</sup> that detonate on enemies. | |Summons allied shadows<sup>1</sup> that detonate on enemies. | ||
|Summons are scaled by spell level. Shadows appear at half health. Suicide explosions are sound-element. Handle with care, very easy to kill yourself unless you have sufficient magic control skills. | |Summons are scaled by spell level. Shadows appear at half health. Suicide explosions are sound-element. Handle with care, very easy to kill yourself unless you have sufficient magic control skills. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<sup>1:</sup> Summons are generated with 0 interest and no fur. They will regrow fur. | <sup>1:</sup> Summons are generated with 0 interest and no fur. They will regrow fur. | ||