Elin:Spellcasting: Difference between revisions

m
Spellbook of death intonation added.
(+data, mainly see invisible)
m (Spellbook of death intonation added.)
Line 119: Line 119:
|
|
|
|
|
|X
|X
|X
|-
|-
Line 599: Line 599:
|Grants invisibility and +stealth.
|Grants invisibility and +stealth.
|Effect also applies to mount and symbiote. Any action immediately ends invisibility. Some monsters innately see invisible, others will toss liquids in an attempt to reveal you.
|Effect also applies to mount and symbiote. Any action immediately ends invisibility. Some monsters innately see invisible, others will toss liquids in an attempt to reveal you.
|-
|See Invisible
|Perception
|Self
|Grants see invisible.
|The ability to see invisible (through whatever means) is not shared with allies.
|-
|-
|Incognito
|Incognito
Line 629: Line 635:
|Summons allied shadows<sup>1</sup> that detonate on enemies.
|Summons allied shadows<sup>1</sup> that detonate on enemies.
|Summons are scaled by spell level. Shadows appear at half health. Suicide explosions are sound-element. Handle with care, very easy to kill yourself unless you have sufficient magic control skills.
|Summons are scaled by spell level. Shadows appear at half health. Suicide explosions are sound-element. Handle with care, very easy to kill yourself unless you have sufficient magic control skills.
|-
|See Invisible
|Perception
|Self
|Grants see invisible.
|The ability to see invisible (through whatever means) is not shared with allies.
|}
|}
<sup>1:</sup> Summons are generated with 0 interest and no fur. They will regrow fur.
<sup>1:</sup> Summons are generated with 0 interest and no fur. They will regrow fur.