3,148
edits
m (Changed magic potential flavor descriptors) |
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) m (Translated table gathered by user KRT, tableized fish listing) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|+Food | |+Food | ||
!Food | !Food | ||
!Found From | !Found From | ||
!Misc | !Misc | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flower | |Flower | ||
|Harvesting | |Harvesting | ||
|Rotten flowers all decrease perception. | |Rotten flowers all decrease perception. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mushroom | |Mushroom | ||
|Harvesting | |Harvesting | ||
|Red mushrooms are poisonous, White causes insanity. | |Red mushrooms are poisonous, White causes insanity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fruit | |Fruit | ||
|Plants, Farming, Harvesting | |Plants, Farming, Harvesting | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Meat | |Meat | ||
|Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | |Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | ||
|Meat, Marbled Meat | |Meat, Marbled Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Offal | |Offal | ||
|Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | |Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heart | |Heart | ||
|Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | |Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fish | |Fish | ||
|Fishing | |Fishing | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eggs | |Eggs | ||
|Harvesting bird's nests | |Harvesting bird's nests | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bread | |Bread | ||
|Baking | |Baking | ||
|Does not rot | |Does not rot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Noodle | |Noodle | ||
|Baking | |Baking | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 227: | Line 216: | ||
|Bewitchingly shiny | |Bewitchingly shiny | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Additives: === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 312: | Line 303: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Produce:=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | !Produce | ||
! | !Trait | ||
! | !Trait | ||
! | !Trait | ||
!Trait | |||
!Trait | |||
!Trait | |||
!Yield | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Imo | |||
|Fragrant | |||
|Chewy | |||
|Slightly Sweet | |||
|Pale Color | |||
|Crispy | |||
|Somewhat Spicy | |||
|1-3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rice | |||
|Faint Aroma | |||
|Stretchy | |||
| | |||
|Pale Color | |||
|Crispy | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|Can make rice products | |||
|- | |||
|Mushroom | |||
|Pleasant Smell | |||
|Eye Catching | |||
| | |||
|Pale Color | |||
|Glossy | |||
| | |||
|1-2 | |||
|Grows quickly | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Truffle | ||
|Rare | |||
|Mellow | |||
| | |||
|Trace Vitamins | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1-2 | |||
|Rare Mushroom | |||
|- | |||
|High-grade mushroom | |||
|Fragrant | |||
|Super Rare | |||
| | |||
|Bright | |||
|Small Vitamins | |||
| | | | ||
|1-2 | |||
|Very Rare Mushroom | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cabbage | ||
|Moving | |||
|Crispy | |||
| | | | ||
|Rough | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|1-3 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radish | ||
|Moving | |||
|Crispy | |||
|Somewhat Spicy | |||
|Rough | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1-2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Corn | |||
|Slightly Sweet | |||
|Eye Catching | |||
|Very Dense | |||
|Somewhat Spicy | |||
|Glossy | |||
| | |||
|1-2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tomato | |||
|Slightly Sweet | |||
|Eye Catching | |||
|Pale Color | |||
|Somewhat Spicy | |||
|Glossy | |||
| | | | ||
|1-4 | |||
|High-yield vegetable | |||
|- | |||
|Carrots | |||
|Eye Catching | |||
|Trace Vitamins | |||
|Crispy | |||
|Glossy | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1-3 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wheat | |||
|Faint Aroma | |||
|Trace Vitamins | |||
| | | | ||
|Pale Color | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
|Can make flour products | |||
|- | |||
|Grape | |||
|Fairy Sized | |||
|Clearly Sweet | |||
| | |||
|Somewhat Dense | |||
|Glossy | |||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<blockquote></blockquote> | |||
===Fish=== | === Fish: === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Fish | |||
!Quality | |||
!Trait | |||
!Trait | |||
!Trait | |||
!Trait | |||
!Trait | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Ancient Fish | |||
|Premium Quality | |||
|Moving | |||
|Rare | |||
|Beautiful | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Arowana | |||
|Fair Quality | |||
|Fairy-Sized | |||
|Moving | |||
|Unusual | |||
|Colorful | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bass | |||
|Common Quality | |||
|Dry | |||
|Moving | |||
|Slightly Sweet | |||
|Moderate Vitamins | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bitterling | |||
| | |||
|Fairy Sized | |||
|Almost Moving | |||
|Delicate | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Black Bass | |||
|Fair Quality | |||
|Dry | |||
|Monster-Sized | |||
|Moving | |||
|Rare | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blowfish | |||
|Fine Quality | |||
|Unusual | |||
|Delicate | |||
|Very Spicy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bonito | |||
|Fair Quality | |||
|Moist | |||
|Pumpkin-sized | |||
|Lively | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Carp | |||
| | |||
|Lively | |||
|Unusual | |||
|Bright | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Coelacanth | |||
|Premium Quality | |||
|Pumpkin-Sized | |||
|Super Rare | |||
|Thick | |||
|Coarse | |||
|Dull Color | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Deep Sea Fish | |||
|Premium Quality | |||
|Rare | |||
|Eye-Catching | |||
|Delicate | |||
|Dull Color | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eel | |||
|Common Quality | |||
|Fatty | |||
|Stinky | |||
|Rare | |||
|Mellow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flatfish | |||
|Fine Quality | |||
|Pumpkin-Sized | |||
|Unusual | |||
|Eye-Catching | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Goby | |||
| | |||
|Fairy Sized | |||
|Moving | |||
|Sweet | |||
|Slightly Rough | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Goldfish | |||
| | |||
|Fairy Sized | |||
|Moving | |||
|Slightly Rough | |||
|Colorful | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mackerel | |||
|Fair Quality | |||
|Putit-Sized | |||
|Moving | |||
|Moderate Vitamins | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Moonfish | |||
|Premium Quality | |||
|Lively | |||
|Rare | |||
|Beautiful | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Muddler | |||
| | |||
|Almost Moving | |||
|Chewy | |||
|Ugly | |||
|Thick | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Red Bream | |||
|Fair Quality | |||
|Moving | |||
|Rare | |||
|Bright | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Salmon | |||
|Fine Quality | |||
|Juicy | |||
|Lively | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sand Borer | |||
|Fine Quality | |||
|Fairy Sized | |||
|Moving | |||
|Delicate | |||
|Crispy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sardin | |||
|Common Quality | |||
|Fairy-Sized | |||
|Lively | |||
|Slightly Firm | |||
|Very Crispy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Scad | |||
|Fair Quality | |||
|Pumpkin-Sized | |||
|Lively | |||
|Dense | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sea Bream | |||
|Fine Quality | |||
|Moving | |||
|Unusual | |||
|Bright | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sea Urchin | |||
|Common Quality | |||
|Fairy-Sized | |||
|Rare | |||
|Ugly | |||
|Rich | |||
|Very Dense | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shark | |||
|Fine Quality | |||
|Fatty | |||
|Mammoth Sized | |||
|Lively | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Striped Jack | |||
|Fair Quality | |||
|Fatty | |||
|Putit-Sized | |||
|Moving | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sunfish | |||
|Fine Quality | |||
|Monster-Sized | |||
|Rare | |||
|Cute | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sweetfish | |||
|Common Quality | |||
|Moving | |||
|Slightly Rough | |||
|Small Vitamins | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tadpole | |||
| | |||
|Fairy-Sized | |||
|Very LIvely | |||
|Rough | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tilefish | |||
|Fair Quality | |||
|Pumpkin-Sized | |||
|Moving | |||
|Unusual | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tuna (Black) | |||
|Fine Quality | |||
|Moist | |||
|Monster Sized | |||
|Moving | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tuna (Blue) | |||
|Fair Quality | |||
|Monster Sized | |||
|Moving | |||
|Unusual | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turtle | |||
| | |||
|Moist | |||
|Stinky | |||
|Thick | |||
|Small Vitamins | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Whale | |||
|Royal Quality | |||
|Juicy | |||
|Titan-Sized | |||
|Stinky | |||
|Rare | |||
| | |||
|Takes a long time to eat. | |||
|} | |||
* | |||
[[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||