Elin:Bestiary/Named Monsters: Difference between revisions

m
updated rare race effect
m (added a note about innate vorpal only working for unarmed attacks)
m (updated rare race effect)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
Line 49: Line 49:
|Hexer
|Hexer
|Shockwave: 100<br>Cleave: 50
|Shockwave: 100<br>Cleave: 50
Job is always Cleaning, Hobby is always Garbology.
Job is always Cleaning, Hobby is always Garbology. He always drops a memory chip.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Lich/Pursuer|《Pursuer》]]
|36
|Lich
|Inquisitor
|Hostile
|Call Ally, Bane, Cat's Eye (Party), See Invisible (Party)
|
|
|Predator
|Follower of Yakasha
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Santa Claus|《Santa Claus》]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Santa Claus|《Santa Claus》]]
Line 56: Line 67:
| Gunner
| Gunner
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Random
|4 random abilities/spells. With a 50% chance to have a fifth random ability/spell.
|
|
|
|
Line 67: Line 78:
|Archer
|Archer
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Nature's Embrace (Party), Holy Light, Summon Animal, Random x3
|Nature's Embrace (Party), Holy Light, Summon Animal. With a 50% chance to have exactly 2 more random abilities/spells.
|Boost
|Boost
| Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
| Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Archer  
|Archer  
|Follower of Lulwy<br>Levitation
|Follower of Lulwy<br>Levitation
She always drops a ★Blood of Fallen Angel.
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Younger Sister Shark|《Younger Sister Shark》]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Younger Sister Shark|《Younger Sister Shark》]]
| rowspan="3" |45
| rowspan="4" |45
| rowspan="3" |Fish
| rowspan="4" |Fish
| rowspan="3" |Predator
| rowspan="4" |Predator
| rowspan="3" | Hostile
| rowspan="4" | Hostile
| rowspan="3" |Rush
| rowspan="4" |Rush
|Rare Race
|Rare Race
|Learn feats faster<br>-2 Gene Slots<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots
| +30% Feat EXP gain.<br>-2 Gene Slots.<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots.
| rowspan="3" |Predator
| rowspan="4" |Predator
| rowspan="3" |Element: Cut
| rowspan="4" |Element: Cut
When slain, a [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran|Younger Shark Sister]] appears.
When slain, a [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran|Younger Shark Sister]] appears. They can drop a Shark Tail.
|-
|-
|Cosmic Horror 2
|Cosmic Horror 2
Line 90: Line 102:
|Heart of Death 6
|Heart of Death 6
|Physical critical rate increases as health decreases
|Physical critical rate increases as health decreases
|-
|Pegasus
|Martial attack gain +25% penetration rate. Touch spells pierces one rank of the target's resistance.
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Bahamut|Ultimate Dragon《Bahamut》]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Bahamut|Ultimate Dragon《Bahamut》]]
Line 96: Line 112:
|Predator
|Predator
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Void Breath, (Element) Ball, Meteor, Fire Bolt
|Void Flare, Void Breath, Impact Ball, Meteor, Fire Bolt
|
|
|
|
Line 109: Line 125:
| rowspan="5" |Cat Sniff  
| rowspan="5" |Cat Sniff  
|Wall of Flesh 5
|Wall of Flesh 5
|Takes damage from allies within 5 tiles
|Takes damage from allies within 5 tiles.
| rowspan="5" |Predator
| rowspan="5" |Predator
| rowspan="5" |Element: Nether<br>Life +50<br>Mana +50<br>Speed -50
| rowspan="5" |Element: Nether<br>Life +50<br>Mana +50<br>Speed -50
|-
|-
|Spiky 5
|Spiky 5
| +20 Cut Resistance<br>(Element) counter to attackers within 5 tiles on contact.
| +100 Cut Resistance<br>(Element) counter to attackers within 5 tiles on contact.
|-
|-
|Reboot
|Reboot
Line 123: Line 139:
|-
|-
|Beast of Possibility -2
|Beast of Possibility -2
| -2 Gene Slots
| -2 Gene Slots.
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Big Sister|《Big Sister》]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Big Sister|《Big Sister》]]
Line 137: Line 153:
NPCs at venues cannot be recruited, but can be joined by collecting and hatching fertilized egg
NPCs at venues cannot be recruited, but can be joined by collecting and hatching fertilized egg


Has high Eye of Mind<sup>(880 base potential)</sup>, Greater Evasion<sup>(950 base potential)</sup> and Dual Wield<sup>(1020 base potential)</sup>
Has high Eye of Mind<sup>(880)</sup>, Greater Evasion<sup>(950)</sup> and Dual Wield<sup>(1020)</sup>
|-
|-
|Adam 20
|Adam 20
1,721

edits