Elin:Cooking: Difference between revisions

m
added new meat bun recipe
m (forgot about gourmet 2 column)
m (added new meat bun recipe)
Line 833: Line 833:
Empty
Empty
|Port Kapul, Fortune Bell
|Port Kapul, Fortune Bell
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Meat Bun.png]]
|Meat bun
|Cookie
| style="text-align: right;" |23
|Oven
|[[File:Dough2.png|frameless]]
Any Dough
|[[File:Meat.png|frameless]]
Corpse
|[[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]
Vegetable
|[[File:Seasoning.png|frameless]]
Seasoning
|[[File:Seasoning.png|frameless]]
Seasoning
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 838: Line 856:
|Cream puff
|Cream puff
|Bread
|Bread
| style="text-align: right;" |24  
| style="text-align: right;" |24
|Oven  
|Oven
|[[File:Nut.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Nut.png|frameless]]  
Nut
Nut
Line 854: Line 872:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Garlic Spaghetti.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Garlic Spaghetti.png]]
|Garlic spaghetti
|Garlic spaghetti  
|Noodle
|Noodle
| style="text-align: right;" |24
| style="text-align: right;" |24
Line 868: Line 886:
|[[File:Nothing.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Nothing.png|frameless]]  
Empty
Empty
|Olvina, Specwing
| Olvina, Specwing
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Stir Fried Vegetable.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Stir Fried Vegetable.png]]
| Stir fried vegetable  
|Stir fried vegetable
|Vegetable Meal
|Vegetable Meal
| style="text-align: right;" |24
| style="text-align: right;" |24
|Cooker
| Cooker
|[[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]  
Vegetable
Vegetable
Line 891: Line 909:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tempura.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tempura.png]]
|Tempura
|Tempura
|Fish Meal
| Fish Meal  
| style="text-align: right;" |24
| style="text-align: right;" |24
|BBQ table  
|BBQ table
|[[File:Fish.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Fish.png|frameless]]  
Fish
Fish
Line 908: Line 926:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Grilled Meat With Shiso Leaves.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Grilled Meat With Shiso Leaves.png]]
|Grilled meat with shiso leaves  
|Grilled meat with shiso leaves
|Meat Meal
|Meat Meal
| style="text-align: right;" |25
| style="text-align: right;" |25  
|BBQ table
|BBQ table
|[[File:Meat.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Meat.png|frameless]]  
Line 944: Line 962:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Spaghetti With Meat Sauce.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Spaghetti With Meat Sauce.png]]
|Spaghetti with meat sauce
|Spaghetti with meat sauce  
|Noodle
|Noodle
| style="text-align: right;" |28
| style="text-align: right;" |28
Line 963: Line 981:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Dystopia Food.png|center]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Dystopia Food.png|center]]
|Dystopia food
|Dystopia food
|Meat Meal
| Meat Meal
| style="text-align: right;" |29
| style="text-align: right;" |29
|Microwave oven
|Microwave oven
Line 983: Line 1,001:
|Cookie
|Cookie
| style="text-align: right;" |30
| style="text-align: right;" |30
|Oven  
|Oven
|[[File:Nut.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Nut.png|frameless]]  
Nut
Nut
Line 995: Line 1,013:
Empty
Empty
|★Gift Box of Jure
|★Gift Box of Jure
| Recipe acquisition is limited to dismantling  
|Recipe acquisition is limited to dismantling
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Curry.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Curry.png]]
Line 1,001: Line 1,019:
|Rice Meal
|Rice Meal
| style="text-align: right;" |30
| style="text-align: right;" |30
|Cooker
|Cooker  
|[[File:Rice.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Rice.png|frameless]]  
Rice
Rice
Line 1,016: Line 1,034:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pie.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pie.png]]
|Pie
| Pie
|Bread
|Bread
| style="text-align: right;" |31
| style="text-align: right;" |31
Line 1,054: Line 1,072:
|Live sashimi
|Live sashimi
|Fish Meal
|Fish Meal
| style="text-align: right;" |32
| style="text-align: right;" | 32
|Cutting board
|Cutting board
|[[File:Fish.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Fish.png|frameless]]  
Line 1,071: Line 1,089:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Crepe.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Crepe.png]]
|Crepe
|Crepe
|Fruit Meal
|Fruit Meal  
| style="text-align: right;" |34
| style="text-align: right;" |34
|Oven
|Oven
Line 1,107: Line 1,125:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Sukiyaki.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Sukiyaki.png]]
|Sukiyaki
|Sukiyaki
| Soup
|Soup
| style="text-align: right;" |35
| style="text-align: right;" |35
|Cauldron
|Cauldron
Line 1,125: Line 1,143:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Caesar Salad.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Caesar Salad.png]]
|Caesar salad
|Caesar salad
|Vegetable Meal
|Vegetable Meal  
| style="text-align: right;" |36
| style="text-align: right;" |36
|Cutting board  
|Cutting board
|[[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]  
Vegetable
Vegetable
Line 1,156: Line 1,174:
|[[File:Meat.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Meat.png|frameless]]  
(Corpse)
(Corpse)
| Willow  
|Willow
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,178: Line 1,196:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Giant Shortcake.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Giant Shortcake.png]]
| Giant shortcake
|Giant shortcake
|Cake
|Cake


Line 1,197: Line 1,215:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tsukimi Udon.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tsukimi Udon.png]]
|Tsukimi udon  
|Tsukimi udon
 
|Noodle
|Noodle
| style="text-align: right;" |36
| style="text-align: right;" | 36
|Cauldron
|Cauldron
|[[File:Noodle.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Noodle.png|frameless]]  
Line 1,215: Line 1,234:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Sushi.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Sushi.png]]
|Sushi
| Sushi
|Fish Meal
|Fish Meal
| style="text-align: right;" |40
| style="text-align: right;" |40
Line 1,254: Line 1,273:
|Bread
|Bread
| style="text-align: right;" |42
| style="text-align: right;" |42
|Oven
|Oven  
|[[File:Dough2.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Dough2.png|frameless]]  
Any Dough
Any Dough
Line 1,270: Line 1,289:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite King Parfait.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite King Parfait.png]]
|King parfait
|King parfait
|Fruit Meal
| Fruit Meal
| style="text-align: right;" | 44
| style="text-align: right;" |44
|Mixer
|Mixer
|[[File:Fruit.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Fruit.png|frameless]]  
Line 1,308: Line 1,327:
|Noodle
|Noodle
| style="text-align: right;" |46
| style="text-align: right;" |46
|Cauldron
|Cauldron  
|[[File:Noodle.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Noodle.png|frameless]]  
Pot of noodle
Pot of noodle
Line 1,323: Line 1,342:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Holiday Meal.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Holiday Meal.png]]
|Holiday meal
|Holiday meal  


|Fish Meal
|Fish Meal  
| style="text-align: right;" |50
| style="text-align: right;" |50
|Cooker
|Cooker
Line 1,356: Line 1,375:
|[[File:Seasoning.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Seasoning.png|frameless]]  
Seasoning
Seasoning
|★Gift Box of Jure  
|★Gift Box of Jure
 
|Recipe acquisition is limited to dismantling
|Recipe acquisition is limited to dismantling
|}  
|}  
Line 1,371: Line 1,391:
!Egg
!Egg
!Nut
!Nut
!Seasoning
! Seasoning
!Gourmet 2
!Gourmet 2
!Other
!Other
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bread.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bread.png]]
|Bread  
|Bread
|
|
|✔  
|✔
|
|
|
|
Line 1,386: Line 1,406:
|
|
|'''✓'''
|'''✓'''
|Cheese
| Cheese
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cooked Rice.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cooked Rice.png]]
|Cooked rice  
|Cooked rice
|
|
|✔
|✔
Line 1,445: Line 1,465:
|
|
|
|
|✔  
|✔
|
|
|
|
Line 1,455: Line 1,475:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mini Salad.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mini Salad.png]]
|Mini salad
|Mini salad  
|✔
|✔
|
|
Line 1,468: Line 1,488:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mousse.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mousse.png]]
|Mousse  
|Mousse
|
|
|
|
Line 1,478: Line 1,498:
|
|
|'''✓'''
|'''✓'''
| Gelatin, milk
|Gelatin, milk
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Roasted Fruit.png|alt=Roasted fruit]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Roasted Fruit.png|alt=Roasted fruit]]
Line 1,520: Line 1,540:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[File:Elin Item Sprite Weed Stew.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Weed Stew.png]]
|Weed stew
|Weed stew
|
|
Line 1,582: Line 1,602:
|✔
|✔
|
|
|✔
| ✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|
|
Line 1,613: Line 1,633:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Potage.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Potage.png]]
|Potage  
|Potage
|✔
|✔
|
|
Line 1,626: Line 1,646:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pasta Salad.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pasta Salad.png]]
|Pasta salad  
|Pasta salad
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
Line 1,688: Line 1,708:
|
|
|✔
|✔
|✔
| ✔
|'''✓'''
|'''✓'''
|
|
Line 1,697: Line 1,717:
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
| ✔
|
|
|
|
Line 1,771: Line 1,791:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Take-out Pizza.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Take-out Pizza.png]]
| Take-out pizza
|Take-out pizza
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
Line 1,785: Line 1,805:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Salad.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Salad.png]]
| Salad
|Salad
| ✔
|✔
|
|
|
|
Line 1,792: Line 1,812:
|✔
|✔
|
|
| ✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
Line 1,798: Line 1,818:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cream Stew.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cream Stew.png]]
|Cream Stew  
|Cream Stew
|✔  
 
|✔
|
|
|✔  
|✔
|
|
|
|
Line 1,833: Line 1,854:
|
|
|
|
|✔  
|✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|
|
Line 1,867: Line 1,888:
|Caramel cake
|Caramel cake
|
|
|✔  
|✔
 
|
|
|
|
| ✔
|✔
|
|
|
|
Line 1,917: Line 1,939:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Rice Bowl.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Rice Bowl.png]]
| Rice bowl
|Rice bowl
| ✔
|✔
| ✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
Line 1,948: Line 1,970:
|
|
|
|
|✔
|
|
|✔
|'''×'''
|Gelatin
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Meat Bun.png]]
|Meat bun
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
|
|
|
|
|
|
|✔
|✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|Gelatin
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cream Puff.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cream Puff.png]]
Line 2,018: Line 2,053:
|
|
|✔
|✔
|✔
| ✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tiramisu.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tiramisu.png]]
|Tiramisu
| Tiramisu  
|
|
|✔
|✔  
|
|
|
|
Line 2,036: Line 2,071:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Spaghetti With Meat Sauce.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Spaghetti With Meat Sauce.png]]
|Spaghetti with meat sauce  
|Spaghetti with meat sauce
|
|
|✔
|✔
Line 2,050: Line 2,085:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Dystopia Food.png|center]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Dystopia Food.png|center]]
|Dystopia food
|Dystopia food
|✔  
|✔
|
|
|✔
|✔
Line 2,076: Line 2,111:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Curry.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Curry.png]]
|Curry  
|Curry
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
Line 2,115: Line 2,150:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Croquette.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Croquette.png]]
| Croquette
|Croquette
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
Line 2,129: Line 2,164:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Crepe.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Crepe.png]]
|Crepe
|Crepe
|✔  
|✔
|✔  
 
|✔
|
|
|
|
Line 2,136: Line 2,172:
|✔
|✔
|
|
|✔  
|✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|
|
Line 2,155: Line 2,191:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Sukiyaki.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Sukiyaki.png]]
|Sukiyaki
|Sukiyaki
| ✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
|
|
Line 2,168: Line 2,204:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Live Sashimi.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Live Sashimi.png]]
|Live sashimi
|Live sashimi
| ✔
|✔
|
|
|
|
Line 2,200: Line 2,236:
|
|
|
|
| ✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
Line 2,247: Line 2,283:
|Stone-grilled bibimbap
|Stone-grilled bibimbap
|✔
|✔
|✔
| ✔
|✔
|✔
|
|
Line 2,273: Line 2,309:
|King parfait
|King parfait
|
|
|✔
| ✔
|
|
|
|
Line 2,284: Line 2,320:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Burger.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Burger.png]]
|Burger  
|Burger
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
Line 2,292: Line 2,328:
|
|
|
|
|✔  
|✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|Cheese
|Cheese
Line 2,298: Line 2,334:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ramen.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ramen.png]]


|Ramen  
|Ramen
|✔  
|✔
| ✔
|✔
|✔  
|✔
|✔
|✔
|
|
|
|
|
|
|✔
|✔  
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|
|
Line 2,315: Line 2,351:
|
|
|✔
|✔
|✔  
|✔
|
|
| ✔
|✔
|
|
|✔
|✔
Line 2,333: Line 2,369:
|
|
|✔
|✔
|'''×'''
| '''×'''
|Milk, Gelatin
|Milk, Gelatin
|}
|}
Line 2,388: Line 2,424:


====Espresso machine (alchemy skill)====
====Espresso machine (alchemy skill)====
Since these creations belong to the milk category, they can be used as ingredients in dishes that use milk.
Since these creations belong to the milk category, they can be used as ingredients in dishes that use milk.  


*For convenience, they are listed on the Cooking page, but the specifications are the same as for normal item crafting. If there are traits of the same type, the one with the higher positive value will be carried over to the creation.
*For convenience, they are listed on the Cooking page, but the specifications are the same as for normal item crafting. If there are traits of the same type, the one with the higher positive value will be carried over to the creation.  


*Ingredients made of inedible materials, such as Quartz Sand coffee beans, do not inherit food traits in the finished product.
*Ingredients made of inedible materials, such as Quartz Sand coffee beans, do not inherit food traits in the finished product.
Line 2,404: Line 2,440:
!4th
!4th
!
!
!Category  
!Category
!Lv
!Lv
!Recipe/ Item
!Recipe/ Item
!Notes
! Notes
|-
|-
|Bottle of Milk
|Bottle of Milk
|Milk (brown pot)  
|Milk (brown pot)
|1
|1
|
|
Line 2,420: Line 2,456:
|Milk
|Milk
|1
|1
|Yowyn B1F
| Yowyn B1F
|Milk pot type design. Enhancement values, NPC names, etc. do not carry over.
|Milk pot type design. Enhancement values, NPC names, etc. do not carry over.
|-
|-
|Coffee
| Coffee  
|Coffee bean
|Coffee bean
|2
|2
Line 2,441: Line 2,477:
|-
|-
|Cappuccino
|Cappuccino
|Coffee bean
|Coffee bean  
|2
|2
| Milk (brown pot)
| Milk (brown pot)
Bottle of Milk
Bottle of Milk
|2
| 2
|Sugar
|Sugar
Honey
Honey
Line 2,458: Line 2,494:
|Hot cocoa
|Hot cocoa
|Palulu
|Palulu
|2
| 2
|Milk (brown pot)
|Milk (brown pot)
Bottle of Milk
Bottle of Milk
| 2
|2
|Sugar
|Sugar
Honey
Honey
Line 2,472: Line 2,508:
|Additional traits: Mental Serenity Lv.3, Never Decay
|Additional traits: Mental Serenity Lv.3, Never Decay
|-
|-
|Espresso  
|Espresso
|Coffee bean
|Coffee bean
|2
|2
| Milk (brown pot)
|Milk (brown pot)
Bottle of Milk
Bottle of Milk
| 2
|2
|Sugar
|Sugar
Honey
Honey
Line 2,483: Line 2,519:
|
|
|
|
| Milk
|Milk
|25  
|25
|
|
|Additional traits: Anti Sleep Lv.2, Stamina Recovery Lv.3, Never Decay
| Additional traits: Anti Sleep Lv.2, Stamina Recovery Lv.3, Never Decay
|}
|}


=== Cutting boad===
=== Cutting boad===
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Craft
! Craft
!1st
!1st
!#
! #
!Category
!Category
!Lv
!Lv
!Recipe/ Item
!Recipe/ Item
!Notes
!Notes  
|-
|-
|Slices of Fish x3
|Slices of Fish x3
Line 2,503: Line 2,539:
|1
|1
|Fish
|Fish
| 1
|1
|Initially learned
|Initially learned
|See outside column for detailed specifications.
|See outside column for detailed specifications.
Line 2,541: Line 2,577:
{| class="wikitable “wikitable”"  
{| class="wikitable “wikitable”"  
|-  
|-  
!Not applicable!!Examples  
!Not applicable!!Examples
!Notes
!Notes
|-  
|-  
|Dishes||Soft and fluffy bread,  snow putit mochi etc.||Rotten but not fermented.
| Dishes|| Soft and fluffy bread,  snow putit mochi etc.||Rotten but not fermented.
|-  
|-  
|Resources  
|Resources
|Hearts, flowers, etc.
|Hearts, flowers, etc.
|
|
|-  
|-  
|Products of fermentation||Cheese, jerky||In case you change the material with a raw material kit, you can make it rot again.
|Products of fermentation|| Cheese, jerky||In case you change the material with a raw material kit, you can make it rot again.
|-
|-
|Food with "It cannot be processed"
|Food with "It cannot be processed"
Line 2,563: Line 2,599:
====Preserved food====
====Preserved food====
{| class="wikitable “wikitable" Food”  
{| class="wikitable “wikitable" Food”  
! Preserved food
!Preserved food
!Processing facilities
!Processing facilities
! class="“unsortable”" |recipes
! class="“unsortable”" |recipes
Line 2,585: Line 2,621:
|-  
|-  
|Jerky
|Jerky
| sun-dried bricks  
|sun-dried bricks  
sun-dried rack  
sun-dried rack  
|fermentable foods
|fermentable foods
|DEX Lv. to -2 Override
| DEX value is always -2
|}
|}


Line 2,600: Line 2,636:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bag of Rice.png|center]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bag of Rice.png|center]]
|Rice
|Rice
| Bundle of rice + Bundle of rice
|Bundle of rice + Bundle of rice
|
|
|-  
|-  
Line 2,609: Line 2,645:
|-  
|-  
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Sack_of_Bread_Dough.png|center]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Sack_of_Bread_Dough.png|center]]
| Bread Dough
|Bread Dough
|Bundle of Wheat/Rice + Yeast
|Bundle of Wheat/Rice + Yeast
|
|
Line 2,625: Line 2,661:
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Pot_of_Noodle.png| center]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Pot_of_Noodle.png| center]]
|Noodle
|Noodle
|Bundle of Wheat/Rice + Salt
| Bundle of Wheat/Rice + Salt
|
|
|-  
|-  
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Handful_of_Crim_Powder.png|center]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Handful_of_Crim_Powder.png|center]]
|Crim Powder
| Crim Powder
| Crim + Nuts
|Crim + Nuts
|
|
|-  
|-  
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Handful_of _Bone_Powder.png|center]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Handful_of _Bone_Powder.png|center]]
|Bone Powder
|Bone Powder
|Bone + Bone
|Bone + Bone  
|
|
|-  
|-  
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Handful_of_Red_Powder.png|center]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Handful_of_Red_Powder.png|center]]
|Red Powder  
|Red Powder
|Red Herb + Red Herb
|Red Herb + Red Herb
|
|
Line 2,672: Line 2,708:
|Honey
|Honey
|Millstone
|Millstone
|Honeycomb×2
|Honeycomb ×2
|1
|1
|
|
Line 2,678: Line 2,714:
|Gelatin
|Gelatin
|Millstone
|Millstone
|Corpse*×2
|Corpse* ×2
|4-5
|4-5
|*Only Chaos Shape and Slime race corpses can be made into Gelatin.
|*Only Chaos Shape and Slime race corpses can be made into Gelatin.
1,721

edits