Elin:Bestiary/Fish: Difference between revisions

m
added the race's base attributes and skills, split into two small tables
m (added the elemental level bonuses)
m (added the race's base attributes and skills, split into two small tables)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Fish===
===Fish===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
!Race
!Str
!HE
!End
!NE
!Dex
!CH
!Per
!BK
!Lea
!HN
!Wil
!RN
!Mag
!AR
!Cha
!WA
!Total
!FT
!Life
!Life
!Mana
!Mana
!Vigor
!Vigor  
!Spd
!Spd
!Skills
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
|-
|4
|6
|15
|12
|3
|3
|6
|6
|55
|80
|60
|100
|140
| style="text-align:left;" |Swimming<sup>(220)</sup><br>Martial Art<sup>(120)</sup>
|N/A
|N/A
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
!Head
!Neck
!Torso
!Back
!Hand
!Finger
!Arm
!Waist
!Feet
!Mount Aptitude
!Gene Slots
!Gene Slots
!Mount Aptitude
!Livestock
!Livestock
!Additional Info
!Additional Info
|-
|-
|Fish
|〇
|〇
|
|
Line 32: Line 60:
|〇
|〇
|2
|2
|80
|Good
|60
|100
|140
|N/A
|
|5
|5
|Good
| style="text-align:left;" |Egg: 13.36%<br>Milk: 6.68%<br>Shearable: Scale Fiber
|(Grandmaster)<br>Egg 13.333...%<br>Milk 6.666...%<br>Shearable: Scale Fiber
| style="text-align:left;" |Perfect Evasion: 30
|Perfect Evasion: 30
|}
|}


Line 50: Line 72:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
Line 69: Line 91:
|1
|1
|None
|None
| Neutral
|Neutral
|Wait, Wait, Wait
|Wait, Wait, Wait
| Beast of Possibility 5
|Beast of Possibility 5
| +5 Gene Slots
| +5 Gene Slots
|Predator
|Predator
|Life -50<br>Vigor -60<br>Speed -100
|Life -50<br>Vigor -60<br>Speed -100
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Crownfish|Crownfish]]
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Crownfish|Crownfish]]
|3
|3
|None
|None
Line 153: Line 175:
|Suicide Bomb, Shadow Breath, Nerve Touch
|Suicide Bomb, Shadow Breath, Nerve Touch
|Spiky 1
|Spiky 1
|Cut Resistance +20<br>(Element) counter to adjacent attackers on contact.<br>(Default to Cut element if holder doesn't have an element)
|Cut Resistance +20<br>(Element) damage to adjacent attackers on contact.<br>(Default to Cut element if holder doesn't have an element)
|Predator
|Predator
|
|
Line 175: Line 197:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Very rarely drops a Shark tail.
|They can very rarely drop a Shark Tail.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Electrophorus|Electrophorus]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Electrophorus|Electrophorus]]
|42
|42
|Predator
|Predator
|Hostile  
|Hostile
| (Element) Bolt, (Element) Ball, (Element) Breath, Miasma of (Element)
|Lightning Bolt, Lightning Ball, Lightning Breath, Miasma of Lightning
|
|
|
|
1,721

edits