Elin:Vendors/Wine Prices: Difference between revisions
(Added Cactus wine. Added Turtle Wine) |
|||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A list of various items that can be turned to wine in the brewery barrel and their price when sold via the delivery box | A list of various items that can be turned to wine in the brewery barrel and their price when sold via the delivery box. | ||
== Overview == | |||
=== Price of wine === | |||
Value of alcohol + Value of ingredient x 1.25 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Variations of alcohol | |||
!Input | |||
!Output | |||
!Value | |||
|- | |||
|Most foods | |||
|Wine | |||
|550 | |||
|- | |||
|Crim | |||
|Crim ale | |||
|220 | |||
|- | |||
|Bag of Rice | |||
|Sake | |||
|3500 | |||
|- | |||
|Mushrooms, api, tobacc | |||
|Beer | |||
|150 | |||
|} | |||
* Modifiers on vegetables, such as having a carrot +1 will impact the price and quality of wine produced. | |||
* Additional modifiers on food items such as quality modifiers do not affect the quality products. | |||
* Contrary to popular belief, using a cursed or blessed brewery barrel will not impact the quality of wine produced. | |||
=== Wine and improved crops === | |||
Fruits and vegetables (excluding mushrooms) will earn 2 times the bonus (3 times for Kumiromi followers) if shipped as is. | |||
As crop prices rise due to breeding improvements, it becomes more profitable to ship them as is rather than brewing them into wine. | |||
=== Items that cannot be brewed === | |||
* Items that are not food or milk: Bait, Raw food arrows, Grotestque offal etc. | |||
* Food items in the Dish category | |||
* Food items made from materials other than raw or processed foods: Putit egg (jelly), wheat (straw), seaweed (grass) | |||
** These foods can be brewed by changing their material to raw food | |||
== Price List == | |||
The sales price of delivery boxes varies depending on the player's negotiation skills, so there may be slight variations from these prices in the actual game. | |||
=== Crops === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Input | |||
!Input | !Output (Bottle of...) | ||
!Output | |||
!Price | !Price | ||
! | !Blessed | ||
!Cursed | |||
|- | |||
|Mushroom | |||
|Mushroom Beer | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Red Mushroom | |||
|Red Mushroom Beer | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|White Mushroom | |White Mushroom | ||
|White Mushroom Beer | |White Mushroom Beer | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Truffle | |||
|Truffle Beer | |||
|61 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rare mushroom | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Carrot | |||
|Carrot Wine | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imo | |||
|Imo Wine | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Potato | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cabbage | ||
| | |Cabbage Wine | ||
|28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radish | |||
|Radish Wine | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tomato | |||
|Tomato Wine | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Corn | |||
|Corn Wine | |||
|44 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 24: | Line 130: | ||
|Bamboo Shoot Wine | |Bamboo Shoot Wine | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|36 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apple | ||
| | |Apple Wine | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blueberry | |||
|Blueberry Wine | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Palulu | ||
| | |Palulu Wine | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cactus Fruit | ||
| | |Cactus Wine | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grape | |||
|Grape Wine | |||
|44 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Banana | |||
|Banana Wine | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
|Orange Wine | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pear | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow fruit | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Api Nuts | ||
| | |Api Nuts Beer | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Handful of Crim | ||
| | |Crim Crim Ale | ||
| | |13 | ||
|17 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Coffee beans | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cabocchi | ||
| | |Cabocchi Wine | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eggplant | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gourd | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Leccho | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cherry | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Guava | ||
| | |Guava Wine | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lemon | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pineapple | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Watermelon | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Honeycomb | ||
| | |Honeycomb Wine | ||
| | |46 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
=== Fish === | |||
The fish can also be processed into 4-5 pieces of bonito flakes and then made into bonito flake wine. | |||
Whether fish wine or 4-5 bottle of bonito flake wine is more efficient depends on the type of fish. | |||
In addition, Ehekatl followers receive bonuses for shipping unprocessed fish, so some fish may be more valuable unprocessed. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Input | |||
!Output (Bottle of...) | |||
!Price | |||
!Blessed | |||
!Cursed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bonito Flakes | ||
| | |Bonito Flakes Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 119: | Line 288: | ||
|Tadpole Wine | |Tadpole Wine | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bitterling | |||
|Bitterling Wine | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 300: | ||
|Goby Wine | |Goby Wine | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bass | ||
| | |Bass Wine | ||
|34 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sardine | ||
| | |Sardine Wine | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 140: | Line 319: | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Muddler | |Muddler | ||
|Muddler Wine | |Muddler Wine | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sweetfish | |||
|Sweetfish Wine | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eel | |||
|Eel Wine | |||
|44 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Goldfish | ||
| | |Goldfish Wine | ||
| | |47 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Arowana | |||
|Arowana Wine | |||
|49 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sea Urchin | |||
|Sea Urchin Wine | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mackerel | |||
|Mackerel Wine | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Striped Jack | |||
|Striped Jack Wine | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tilefish | |||
|Tilefish Wine | |||
|53 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Carp | |||
|Carp Wine | |||
|55 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pintuna | |||
|Pintuna Wine | |||
|55 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blowfish | |||
|Blowfish Wine | |||
|102 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Black Bass | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bonito | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Red Bream | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Scad | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flatfish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Salmon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sand Borer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sea Bream | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tuna(brack) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bonito Flakes x4''' | |||
|'''Bonito Flakes Wine x4''' | |||
|'''120''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sunfish | |||
|Sunfish Wine | |||
|124 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bonito Flakes x5''' | |||
|'''Bonito Flakes Wine x5''' | |||
|'''150''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Deep Sea Fish | |||
|Deep Sea Fish Wine | |||
|157 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ancient Fish | |||
|Ancient Fish Wine | |||
|256 | |||
| | |||
|117 | |||
|- | |||
|Moonfish | |||
|Moonfish Wine | |||
|282 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Coelacanth | |||
|Coelacanth Wine | |||
|366 | |||
| | |||
|166 | |||
|- | |||
|Shark | |||
|Shark Wine | |||
|753 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Whale | |||
|Whale Wine | |||
|2750 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Seasonings === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Input | |||
!Output (Bottle of...) | |||
!Price | |||
!Blessed | |||
!Cursed | |||
|- | |||
|Salt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sesame | |||
|Sesame Wine | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pack of Soybeans | |||
|Soybeans Wine | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sugar | |||
|Sugar Wine | |||
|38 | |||
|48 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Butter | |||
|Butter Wine | |||
|45 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Catechin | |||
|Catechin Wine | |||
|41 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bottle of Chili | |||
|Chili Wine | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bottle of Olive Oil | ||
| | |Olive Oil Wine | ||
| | |41 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 159: | Line 561: | ||
|Gelatin Wine | |Gelatin Wine | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Can of Protein | |||
|Protein Wine | |||
|42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bottle of Yeast | |||
|Yeast Wine | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bonito Flakes | |||
|Bonito Flakes Wine | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Honey | ||
| | |Honey Wine | ||
| | |47 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bottle of Jam | |||
|Jam Wine | |||
|44 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Can of Spice | |||
|Spice Wine | |||
|47 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bottle of Pepper | |||
|Pepper Wine | |||
|45 | |||
|56 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wasabi | |||
|Wasabi Wine | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bottle of Glutamine | |||
|Glutamine Wine | |||
|42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bottle of Black Pepper | |||
|Black Pepper Wine | |||
|66 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ketchup | |||
|Ketchup Wine | |||
|42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mayo | |||
|Mayo Wine | |||
|42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sauce | |||
|Sauce Wine | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Soy Sauce | |||
|Soy Sauce Wine | |||
|35 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Miso | |||
|Miso Wine | |||
|37 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Red herb | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue herb | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Purple herb | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tobacc leaf | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Others === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Input | |||
!Output (Bottle of...) | |||
!Price | |||
!Blessed | |||
!Cursed | |||
|- | |||
|Bag of Rice | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flour | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bread dough | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cake Dough | |||
|Wine | |||
|35 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tempura flour | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Noodle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pile of Bread | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Assorted bread | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Assorted Vegetables | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pile of Fruit | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lunch box | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Avocado | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Melon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Piece of Watermelon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fortune cookie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Takoyaki | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Moon dumpling | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Heart chocolate | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Macaron | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stollen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bush de noel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Round rice cake | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rice cake | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fried potato | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fried chicken | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Snow putit mochi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beans | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sack | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Travel ration | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kibble | |||
|Kibble Wine | |||
|51 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rotten raw food | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Meat and Egg === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Input Item | |||
!Output Item (Bottle of...) | |||
!Price | |||
!Blessed | |||
!Cursed | |||
|- | |||
|Dodo Corpse | |||
|Dodo Wine | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mandrake Corpse | |||
|Mandrake Wine | |||
|33 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rat Corpse | |Rat Corpse | ||
|Rat Wine | |Rat Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dachshund Corpse | |||
|Dachshund Wine | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cat Corpse | ||
| | |Cat Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marbled Puppy Corpse | ||
| | |Puppy Wine | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pig Corpse | ||
| | |Pig Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Public Performer Corpse | ||
| | |Public Performer Wine | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Egg | |||
|Goblin Wine | |||
|37 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sheep Egg | |||
|Sheep Wine | |||
|37 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yeek Egg | |||
|Yeek Wine | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rabbit Corpse | |Rabbit Corpse | ||
|Rabbit Wine | |Rabbit Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 199: | Line 957: | ||
|Snail Wine | |Snail Wine | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 204: | Line 963: | ||
|Hermit Crab Wine | |Hermit Crab Wine | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 209: | Line 969: | ||
|Floating Eye Wine | |Floating Eye Wine | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 215: | Line 976: | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Duck Corpse | |Duck Corpse | ||
|Duck Wine | |Duck Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
|15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheep Corpse | |Sheep Corpse | ||
|Sheep Wine | |Sheep Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Goat Corpse | |Goat Corpse | ||
|Goat Wine | |Goat Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 265: | Line 1,000: | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 279: | Line 1,005: | ||
|Chicken Wine | |Chicken Wine | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|45 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 285: | Line 1,012: | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 294: | Line 1,017: | ||
|Firehound Wine | |Firehound Wine | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |"Evolved Goat" Marbled Corpse | ||
| | |Goat Wine | ||
| | |72 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Evolved Gnome Corpse | ||
| | |Gnome wine | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Festival Tourist Corpse | |||
|Festival Tourist Wine | |||
|33 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Evolved Hermit Crab" Corpse | |||
|Hermit Crab Wine | |||
|33 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brown Bear Corpse | ||
| | |Brown Bear Wine | ||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotted Spider Corpse | |||
|Spotted Spider Wine | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Corpse | |||
|Goblin Wine | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Reindeer Corpse | |||
|Reindeer Wine | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Marbled Shiba Crab | |||
|Shiba Crab Wine | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Marbled Grizzly Bear Corpse | |||
|Grizzly Bear Wine | |||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shiba Dog Corpse | ||
|Shiba Dog Wine | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Marbled Goat Corpse | |||
|Goat Wine | |Goat Wine | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Alpaca Corpse | ||
| | |Alpaca Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hungry Sea Lion Egg | ||
| | |Hungry Sea Lion Wine | ||
| | |36 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dog Corpse | ||
| | |Dog Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marbled Duck Corpse | ||
| | |Duck Wine | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chicken Egg | ||
| | |Chicken Wine | ||
| | |36 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marbled Llama Corpse | ||
| | |Llama wine | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|White Bear Egg | |||
|White Bear Wine | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Minotaur Mage Egg | |||
|Minotaur Mage Wine | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wasp Egg | |||
|Wasp Wine | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Alpaca Egg | |||
|Alpaca Wine | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Giant Squirrel Egg | |||
|Giant Squirrel Wine | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yeek Archer Egg | |||
|Yeek Archer Wine | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lizardman Egg | |||
|Lizardman Wine | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Horse Egg | |||
|Horse Wine | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stray Cat Egg | |||
|Stray Cat Wine | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orc Egg | |||
|Orc Wine | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Puppy Egg | |||
|Puppy Wine | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mammoth Egg | ||
| | |Mammoth Wine | ||
| | |36 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hunting Dog Corpse | ||
| | |Hunting Dog Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marbled Rabbit Corpse | ||
| | |Rabbit Wine | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marbled Hound Corpse | ||
| | |Hound Wine | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grizzly Bear Corpse | |||
|Grizzly Bear Wine | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bat Corpse | ||
| | |Bat Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rat Corpse | ||
| | |Rat Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Silver Wolf Corpse | ||
| | |Silver Wolf Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Boar Corpse | ||
| | |Boar Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cobra Corpse | ||
| | |Cobra Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Puppy Corpse | ||
| | |Puppy Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marbled Turkey Corpse | ||
| | |Turkey Wine | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marbled Caladrius Corpse | ||
| | |Caladrius Wine | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:EN]] [[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:EN]] [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:13, 29 September 2025
A list of various items that can be turned to wine in the brewery barrel and their price when sold via the delivery box.
Overview
Price of wine
Value of alcohol + Value of ingredient x 1.25
| Input | Output | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Most foods | Wine | 550 |
| Crim | Crim ale | 220 |
| Bag of Rice | Sake | 3500 |
| Mushrooms, api, tobacc | Beer | 150 |
- Modifiers on vegetables, such as having a carrot +1 will impact the price and quality of wine produced.
- Additional modifiers on food items such as quality modifiers do not affect the quality products.
- Contrary to popular belief, using a cursed or blessed brewery barrel will not impact the quality of wine produced.
Wine and improved crops
Fruits and vegetables (excluding mushrooms) will earn 2 times the bonus (3 times for Kumiromi followers) if shipped as is.
As crop prices rise due to breeding improvements, it becomes more profitable to ship them as is rather than brewing them into wine.
Items that cannot be brewed
- Items that are not food or milk: Bait, Raw food arrows, Grotestque offal etc.
- Food items in the Dish category
- Food items made from materials other than raw or processed foods: Putit egg (jelly), wheat (straw), seaweed (grass)
- These foods can be brewed by changing their material to raw food
Price List
The sales price of delivery boxes varies depending on the player's negotiation skills, so there may be slight variations from these prices in the actual game.
Crops
| Input | Output (Bottle of...) | Price | Blessed | Cursed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mushroom | Mushroom Beer | 8 | 10 | 4 |
| Red Mushroom | Red Mushroom Beer | 15 | ||
| White Mushroom | White Mushroom Beer | 12 | ||
| Truffle | Truffle Beer | 61 | ||
| Rare mushroom | ||||
| Carrot | Carrot Wine | 29 | ||
| Imo | Imo Wine | 30 | ||
| Sweet Potato | ||||
| Cabbage | Cabbage Wine | 28 | ||
| Radish | Radish Wine | 30 | ||
| Tomato | Tomato Wine | 29 | ||
| Corn | Corn Wine | 44 | ||
| Bamboo Shoot | Bamboo Shoot Wine | 30 | 36 | |
| Apple | Apple Wine | 29 | ||
| Blueberry | Blueberry Wine | 29 | ||
| Palulu | Palulu Wine | 34 | ||
| Cactus Fruit | Cactus Wine | 33 | ||
| Grape | Grape Wine | 44 | ||
| Banana | Banana Wine | 30 | ||
| Orange | Orange Wine | 30 | ||
| Pear | ||||
| Rainbow fruit | ||||
| Api Nuts | Api Nuts Beer | 9 | ||
| Handful of Crim | Crim Crim Ale | 13 | 17 | |
| Coffee beans | ||||
| Cabocchi | Cabocchi Wine | 34 | ||
| Eggplant | ||||
| Gourd | ||||
| Leccho | ||||
| Cherry | ||||
| Guava | Guava Wine | 33 | ||
| Lemon | ||||
| Pineapple | ||||
| Watermelon | ||||
| Honeycomb | Honeycomb Wine | 46 |
Fish
The fish can also be processed into 4-5 pieces of bonito flakes and then made into bonito flake wine.
Whether fish wine or 4-5 bottle of bonito flake wine is more efficient depends on the type of fish.
In addition, Ehekatl followers receive bonuses for shipping unprocessed fish, so some fish may be more valuable unprocessed.
| Input | Output (Bottle of...) | Price | Blessed | Cursed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bonito Flakes | Bonito Flakes Wine | 30 | ||
| Tadpole | Tadpole Wine | 29 | ||
| Bitterling | Bitterling Wine | 30 | ||
| Goby | Goby Wine | 34 | ||
| Bass | Bass Wine | 34 | ||
| Sardine | Sardine Wine | 34 | ||
| Turtle | Turtle Wine | 35 | 45 | |
| Muddler | Muddler Wine | 36 | ||
| Sweetfish | Sweetfish Wine | 38 | ||
| Eel | Eel Wine | 44 | ||
| Goldfish | Goldfish Wine | 47 | ||
| Arowana | Arowana Wine | 49 | ||
| Sea Urchin | Sea Urchin Wine | 50 | ||
| Mackerel | Mackerel Wine | 50 | ||
| Striped Jack | Striped Jack Wine | 50 | ||
| Tilefish | Tilefish Wine | 53 | ||
| Carp | Carp Wine | 55 | ||
| Pintuna | Pintuna Wine | 55 | ||
| Blowfish | Blowfish Wine | 102 | ||
| Black Bass | ||||
| Bonito | ||||
| Red Bream | ||||
| Scad | ||||
| Flatfish | ||||
| Salmon | ||||
| Sand Borer | ||||
| Sea Bream | ||||
| Tuna(brack) | ||||
| Bonito Flakes x4 | Bonito Flakes Wine x4 | 120 | ||
| Sunfish | Sunfish Wine | 124 | ||
| Bonito Flakes x5 | Bonito Flakes Wine x5 | 150 | ||
| Deep Sea Fish | Deep Sea Fish Wine | 157 | ||
| Ancient Fish | Ancient Fish Wine | 256 | 117 | |
| Moonfish | Moonfish Wine | 282 | ||
| Coelacanth | Coelacanth Wine | 366 | 166 | |
| Shark | Shark Wine | 753 | ||
| Whale | Whale Wine | 2750 |
Seasonings
| Input | Output (Bottle of...) | Price | Blessed | Cursed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salt | ||||
| Sesame | Sesame Wine | 34 | ||
| Pack of Soybeans | Soybeans Wine | 36 | ||
| Sugar | Sugar Wine | 38 | 48 | |
| Butter | Butter Wine | 45 | ||
| Catechin | Catechin Wine | 41 | ||
| Bottle of Chili | Chili Wine | 38 | ||
| Bottle of Olive Oil | Olive Oil Wine | 41 | ||
| Gelatin | Gelatin Wine | 40 | ||
| Can of Protein | Protein Wine | 42 | ||
| Bottle of Yeast | Yeast Wine | 29 | ||
| Bonito Flakes | Bonito Flakes Wine | 30 | ||
| Honey | Honey Wine | 47 | ||
| Bottle of Jam | Jam Wine | 44 | ||
| Can of Spice | Spice Wine | 47 | ||
| Bottle of Pepper | Pepper Wine | 45 | 56 | |
| Wasabi | Wasabi Wine | 38 | ||
| Bottle of Glutamine | Glutamine Wine | 42 | ||
| Bottle of Black Pepper | Black Pepper Wine | 66 | ||
| Ketchup | Ketchup Wine | 42 | ||
| Mayo | Mayo Wine | 42 | ||
| Sauce | Sauce Wine | 36 | ||
| Soy Sauce | Soy Sauce Wine | 35 | ||
| Miso | Miso Wine | 37 | ||
| Red herb | ||||
| Blue herb | ||||
| Purple herb | ||||
| Tobacc leaf |
Others
| Input | Output (Bottle of...) | Price | Blessed | Cursed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bag of Rice | ||||
| Flour | ||||
| Bread dough | ||||
| Cake Dough | Wine | 35 | ||
| Tempura flour | ||||
| Noodle | ||||
| Pile of Bread | ||||
| Assorted bread | ||||
| Assorted Vegetables | ||||
| Pile of Fruit | ||||
| Lunch box | ||||
| Avocado | ||||
| Melon | ||||
| Piece of Watermelon | ||||
| Fortune cookie | ||||
| Takoyaki | ||||
| Moon dumpling | ||||
| Heart chocolate | ||||
| Macaron | ||||
| Stollen | ||||
| Bush de noel | ||||
| Round rice cake | ||||
| Rice cake | ||||
| Fried potato | ||||
| Fried chicken | ||||
| Snow putit mochi | ||||
| Beans | ||||
| Sack | ||||
| Travel ration | ||||
| Kibble | Kibble Wine | 51 | ||
| Rotten raw food |
Meat and Egg
| Input Item | Output Item (Bottle of...) | Price | Blessed | Cursed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodo Corpse | Dodo Wine | 34 | ||
| Mandrake Corpse | Mandrake Wine | 33 | ||
| Rat Corpse | Rat Wine | 30 | ||
| Dachshund Corpse | Dachshund Wine | 30 | ||
| Cat Corpse | Cat Wine | 30 | ||
| Marbled Puppy Corpse | Puppy Wine | 50 | ||
| Pig Corpse | Pig Wine | 30 | ||
| Public Performer Corpse | Public Performer Wine | 34 | ||
| Goblin Egg | Goblin Wine | 37 | ||
| Sheep Egg | Sheep Wine | 37 | ||
| Yeek Egg | Yeek Wine | 36 | ||
| Rabbit Corpse | Rabbit Wine | 30 | ||
| Marbled Snail Corpse | Snail Wine | 67 | ||
| Hermit Crab Corpse | Hermit Crab Wine | 34 | ||
| Marbled Floating Eye Corpse | Floating Eye Wine | 67 | ||
| Gangster Corpse | Gangster Wine | 34 | ||
| Duck Corpse | Duck Wine | 30 | 15 | |
| Sheep Corpse | Sheep Wine | 30 | ||
| Goat Corpse | Goat Wine | 30 | ||
| Poppy Corpse | Poppy Wine | 34 | ||
| Chicken Egg | Chicken Wine | 37 | 45 | |
| Isygarad Corpse | Isygarad Wine | 34 | ||
| Firehound Corpse | Firehound Wine | 31 | ||
| "Evolved Goat" Marbled Corpse | Goat Wine | 72 | ||
| Evolved Gnome Corpse | Gnome wine | 34 | ||
| Festival Tourist Corpse | Festival Tourist Wine | 33 | ||
| "Evolved Hermit Crab" Corpse | Hermit Crab Wine | 33 | ||
| Brown Bear Corpse | Brown Bear Wine | 30 | ||
| Spotted Spider Corpse | Spotted Spider Wine | 30 | ||
| Goblin Corpse | Goblin Wine | 30 | ||
| Reindeer Corpse | Reindeer Wine | 30 | ||
| Marbled Shiba Crab | Shiba Crab Wine | 50 | ||
| Marbled Grizzly Bear Corpse | Grizzly Bear Wine | 50 | ||
| Shiba Dog Corpse | Shiba Dog Wine | 30 | ||
| Marbled Goat Corpse | Goat Wine | 50 | ||
| Alpaca Corpse | Alpaca Wine | 30 | ||
| Hungry Sea Lion Egg | Hungry Sea Lion Wine | 36 | ||
| Dog Corpse | Dog Wine | 30 | ||
| Marbled Duck Corpse | Duck Wine | 50 | ||
| Chicken Egg | Chicken Wine | 36 | ||
| Marbled Llama Corpse | Llama wine | 50 | ||
| White Bear Egg | White Bear Wine | 36 | ||
| Minotaur Mage Egg | Minotaur Mage Wine | 36 | ||
| Wasp Egg | Wasp Wine | 36 | ||
| Alpaca Egg | Alpaca Wine | 36 | ||
| Giant Squirrel Egg | Giant Squirrel Wine | 36 | ||
| Yeek Archer Egg | Yeek Archer Wine | 36 | ||
| Lizardman Egg | Lizardman Wine | 36 | ||
| Horse Egg | Horse Wine | 36 | ||
| Stray Cat Egg | Stray Cat Wine | 36 | ||
| Orc Egg | Orc Wine | 36 | ||
| Puppy Egg | Puppy Wine | 36 | ||
| Mammoth Egg | Mammoth Wine | 36 | ||
| Hunting Dog Corpse | Hunting Dog Wine | 30 | ||
| Marbled Rabbit Corpse | Rabbit Wine | 50 | ||
| Marbled Hound Corpse | Hound Wine | 50 | ||
| Grizzly Bear Corpse | Grizzly Bear Wine | 30 | ||
| Bat Corpse | Bat Wine | 30 | ||
| Rat Corpse | Rat Wine | 30 | ||
| Silver Wolf Corpse | Silver Wolf Wine | 30 | ||
| Boar Corpse | Boar Wine | 30 | ||
| Cobra Corpse | Cobra Wine | 30 | ||
| Puppy Corpse | Puppy Wine | 30 | ||
| Marbled Turkey Corpse | Turkey Wine | 50 | ||
| Marbled Caladrius Corpse | Caladrius Wine | 50 |