Elin:Bestiary/Named Monsters: Difference between revisions

m
updated rare race effect
mNo edit summary
m (updated rare race effect)
 
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
Line 25: Line 25:
|
|
|Fighter
|Fighter
|Vorpal:25
|Vorpal: 25
The innate Vorpal only applies to unarmed attacks.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Ungaga|Minotaur Prince《Ungaga》]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Ungaga|Minotaur Prince《Ungaga》]]
|31
|31
|Minotaur
|Minotaur  
|Warrior
|Warrior
|Hostile
|Hostile
|
|
|Boost
|Boost
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast)
| Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Fighter
|Fighter
|Cleave:20<br>Frustration:100<br>Critical:100
|Cleave: 20<br>Frustration: 100<br>Critical: 100
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Dungeon Cleaner|《Dungeon Cleaner》]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Dungeon Cleaner|《Dungeon Cleaner》]]
|35
| 35
|Machine
|Machine
|Predator
|Predator
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Rush, Sound Breath, Gravity, Drop Mine
|Rush, Sound Breath, Gravity (Party), Drop Mine
|Reboot
|Reboot
|Reboot when dead
|Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Hexer
|Hexer
|Shockwave:100<br>Cleave:50
|Shockwave: 100<br>Cleave: 50
Job is always Cleaning, Hobby is always Garbology.
Job is always Cleaning, Hobby is always Garbology. He always drops a memory chip.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Lich/Pursuer|《Pursuer》]]
|36
|Lich
|Inquisitor
|Hostile
|Call Ally, Bane, Cat's Eye (Party), See Invisible (Party)
|
|
|Predator
|Follower of Yakasha
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Santa Claus|《Santa Claus》]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Santa Claus|《Santa Claus》]]
|40
|40
|Chaos Shape
|Chaos Shape
|Gunner
| Gunner
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Random
|4 random abilities/spells. With a 50% chance to have a fifth random ability/spell.
|
|
|
|
Line 63: Line 75:
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Isca|Fallen Angel《Isca》]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Isca|Fallen Angel《Isca》]]
|42
|42
|Norland
| Norland
|Archer
|Archer
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Nature's Embrace, Holy Light, Summon Animal, Random x3
|Nature's Embrace (Party), Holy Light, Summon Animal. With a 50% chance to have exactly 2 more random abilities/spells.
|Boost
|Boost
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast)
| Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Archer
|Archer  
|Follower of Lulwy<br>Levitation
|Follower of Lulwy<br>Levitation
She always drops a ★Blood of Fallen Angel.
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Younger Sister Shark|《Younger Sister Shark》]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Younger Sister Shark|《Younger Sister Shark》]]
| rowspan="3" |45
| rowspan="4" |45
| rowspan="3" |Fish
| rowspan="4" |Fish
| rowspan="3" |Predator
| rowspan="4" |Predator
| rowspan="3" |Hostile
| rowspan="4" | Hostile
| rowspan="3" |Rush
| rowspan="4" |Rush
|Rare Race
|Rare Race
|Learn feats faster<br>-2 character's Gene slots<br>Reduces the cost of Gene Engineering by -1 for genes that require more than 2 Gene Slots
| +30% Feat EXP gain.<br>-2 Gene Slots.<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots.
| rowspan="3" |Predator
| rowspan="4" |Predator
| rowspan="3" |Cut elemental
| rowspan="4" |Element: Cut
When slain, an [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran|Younger Shark Sister]] appears.
When slain, a [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran|Younger Shark Sister]] appears. They can drop a Shark Tail.
|-
|-
|Cosmic Horror 2
|Cosmic Horror 2
Line 90: Line 103:
|Physical critical rate increases as health decreases
|Physical critical rate increases as health decreases
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Bahamut|Ultimate Dragon《Bahamut》]]  
|Pegasus
|Martial attack gain +25% penetration rate. Touch spells pierces one rank of the target's resistance.
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Bahamut|Ultimate Dragon《Bahamut》]]
|52
|52
|Dragon
|Dragon
|Predator
|Predator
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Void Breath, (Element) Ball, Meteor, Fire Bolt
|Void Flare, Void Breath, Impact Ball, Meteor, Fire Bolt
|
|
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Impact elemental
|Element: Impact
|-
| rowspan="5" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Y'molonac|《Y'molonac》]]
| rowspan="5" | 55
| rowspan="5" |Yith
| rowspan="5" |Executioner
| rowspan="5" |Hostile
| rowspan="5" |Cat Sniff
|Wall of Flesh 5
|Takes damage from allies within 5 tiles.
| rowspan="5" |Predator
| rowspan="5" |Element: Nether<br>Life +50<br>Mana +50<br>Speed -50
|-
|Spiky 5
| +100 Cut Resistance<br>(Element) counter to attackers within 5 tiles on contact.
|-
|Reboot
|Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse.
|-
| Elder Race
|Pierces resistances by 1 rank.<br>(e.g. Immunity becomes Superb)
|-
|Beast of Possibility -2
| -2 Gene Slots.
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Big Sister|《Big Sister》]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Big Sister|《Big Sister》]]
| rowspan="2" |95
| rowspan="2" |95
| rowspan="2" |Roran
| rowspan="2" |Roran
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" | Warmage  
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" | Neutral  
| rowspan="2" |Nerve Bolt, Lightning Sword, Rush, Eye of Dimness
| rowspan="2" |Nerve Bolt, Lightning Sword, Rush, Eye of Dimness
|Loyal
|Loyal
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place  
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Rare character that appears only at party venues.
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Rare character that appears only at party venues.
NPCs at venues cannot be recruited, but can be joined by collecting and hatching fertilized egg
NPCs at venues cannot be recruited, but can be joined by collecting and hatching fertilized egg
Has high Eye of Mind<sup>(880)</sup>, Greater Evasion<sup>(950)</sup> and Dual Wield<sup>(1020)</sup>
|-
|-
|Adam 20
|Adam 20
1,721

edits