1,721
edits
(Added missing monsters) |
m (updated rare race effect) |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Class | !Class | ||
!Animosity | !Animosity | ||
! | !Spells/Abilities | ||
!Feats | !Feats | ||
!Feat Effects | !Feat Effects | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Fighter | ||
| | |Vorpal: 25 | ||
The innate Vorpal only applies to unarmed attacks. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Ungaga|Minotaur Prince《Ungaga》]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Ungaga|Minotaur Prince《Ungaga》]] | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|Minotaur | |Minotaur | ||
|Warrior | |Warrior | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
| | | | ||
|Boost | |Boost | ||
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast) | | Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse. | ||
| | |Fighter | ||
|Cleave:20<br>Frustration:100<br>Critical:100 | |Cleave: 20<br>Frustration: 100<br>Critical: 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Dungeon Cleaner|《Dungeon Cleaner》]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Dungeon Cleaner|《Dungeon Cleaner》]] | ||
|35 | | 35 | ||
|Machine | |Machine | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
|Rush, Sound Breath, Gravity, Drop Mine | |Rush, Sound Breath, Gravity (Party), Drop Mine | ||
|Reboot | |Reboot | ||
|Reboot when dead | |Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse. | ||
|Hexer | |Hexer | ||
|Shockwave:100<br>Cleave:50 | |Shockwave: 100<br>Cleave: 50 | ||
Job is always Cleaning, Hobby is always Garbology. He always drops a memory chip. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Lich/Pursuer|《Pursuer》]] | |||
|36 | |||
|Lich | |||
|Inquisitor | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Call Ally, Bane, Cat's Eye (Party), See Invisible (Party) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Follower of Yakasha | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Santa Claus|《Santa Claus》]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Santa Claus|《Santa Claus》]] | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|Chaos Shape | |Chaos Shape | ||
|Gunner | | Gunner | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
|random | |4 random abilities/spells. With a 50% chance to have a fifth random ability/spell. | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Gunner | |||
|Generates with a random title | |Generates with a random title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Isca|Fallen Angel《Isca》]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Isca|Fallen Angel《Isca》]] | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|Norland | | Norland | ||
|Archer | |Archer | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
|Nature's Embrace, Holy Light, Summon Animal | |Nature's Embrace (Party), Holy Light, Summon Animal. With a 50% chance to have exactly 2 more random abilities/spells. | ||
|Boost | |Boost | ||
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast) | | Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse. | ||
| | |Archer | ||
|Follower of Lulwy<br>Levitation | |Follower of Lulwy<br>Levitation | ||
She always drops a ★Blood of Fallen Angel. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Younger Sister Shark|《Younger Sister Shark》]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |45 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Fish | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Predator | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | Hostile | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rush | ||
|Rare | |Rare Race | ||
| | | +30% Feat EXP gain.<br>-2 Gene Slots.<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots. | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Predator | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Element: Cut | ||
When slain, a [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran|Younger Shark Sister]] appears. They can drop a Shark Tail. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cosmic Horror 2 | |Cosmic Horror 2 | ||
|Mind Resistance +20<br>Immune to | |Mind Resistance +20<br>Immune to Fear, Confusion, Sleep, Blind | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heart of Death 6 | |Heart of Death 6 | ||
|Physical critical rate increases as health decreases | |Physical critical rate increases as health decreases | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Bahamut|Ultimate Dragon《Bahamut》]] | |Pegasus | ||
|Martial attack gain +25% penetration rate. Touch spells pierces one rank of the target's resistance. | |||
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Bahamut|Ultimate Dragon《Bahamut》]] | |||
|52 | |52 | ||
|Dragon | |Dragon | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
|Void Breath, | |Void Flare, Void Breath, Impact Ball, Meteor, Fire Bolt | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Predator | ||
| | |Element: Impact | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Y'molonac|《Y'molonac》]] | |||
| rowspan="5" | 55 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Yith | |||
| rowspan="5" |Executioner | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hostile | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cat Sniff | |||
|Wall of Flesh 5 | |||
|Takes damage from allies within 5 tiles. | |||
| rowspan="5" |Predator | |||
| rowspan="5" |Element: Nether<br>Life +50<br>Mana +50<br>Speed -50 | |||
|- | |||
|Spiky 5 | |||
| +100 Cut Resistance<br>(Element) counter to attackers within 5 tiles on contact. | |||
|- | |||
|Reboot | |||
|Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse. | |||
|- | |||
| Elder Race | |||
|Pierces resistances by 1 rank.<br>(e.g. Immunity becomes Superb) | |||
|- | |||
|Beast of Possibility -2 | |||
| -2 Gene Slots. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Big Sister|《Big Sister》]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Big Sister|《Big Sister》]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |95 | | rowspan="2" |95 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Roran | | rowspan="2" |Roran | ||
| rowspan="2" |Warmage | | rowspan="2" | Warmage | ||
| rowspan="2" |Neutral | | rowspan="2" | Neutral | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nerve | | rowspan="2" |Nerve Bolt, Lightning Sword, Rush, Eye of Dimness | ||
|Loyal | |Loyal | ||
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place | |Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place | ||
| rowspan="2" |Warmage | | rowspan="2" |Warmage | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rare character that appears only at party venues. | | rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Rare character that appears only at party venues. | ||
NPCs at venues cannot be recruited, but can be joined by collecting and hatching fertilized egg | NPCs at venues cannot be recruited, but can be joined by collecting and hatching fertilized egg | ||
Has high Eye of Mind<sup>(880)</sup>, Greater Evasion<sup>(950)</sup> and Dual Wield<sup>(1020)</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Adam 20 | |Adam 20 | ||
edits