Elin:Bestiary/Bosses: Difference between revisions

m
changed the ether dagger name to its epithet instead since it does have one
m (bit -> funnel)
m (changed the ether dagger name to its epithet instead since it does have one)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
Line 24: Line 24:
|Miasma of Nerve, Lightning Ball, Silence, Bane, Ice Funnel
|Miasma of Nerve, Lightning Ball, Silence, Bane, Ice Funnel
|Inquisition
|Inquisition
|"Bane" excommunicates the target, removing stats gained from faith.
|"Bane" excommunicates the target, removing faith bonuses.
|Warmage
|Warmage
|Boss of [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. He has Higgs, Widge and a machine infantry in tow.
|Boss of [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. He has Higgs, Widge and a machine infantry in tow.
Line 127: Line 127:
|Wizard
|Wizard
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Shadow Ball, Blood Breath, Summon Undead Younger Sister
|Shadow Ball, Blood Breath, Summon Undead Younger Sisters
|
|
|
|
|Mage
|Mage
|Boss of [[Elin:The Cursed Manor|The Cursed Manor]].
|Boss of [[Elin:The Cursed Manor|The Cursed Manor]].
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Doga|Factory Chief『Doga』]]
|42
|Machine
|Gunner
|Hostile
|Summon Machine, Fire Sword, Fire Flare, Nature's Embrace, Barrage, Vanquish Hex
|Elder Race
|Pierces resistances by 1 rank.
(e.g. Immunity becomes Superb)
|Gunner
|Levitation
Boss of the [[Elin:Doga Ruins Camp#Factory of Doga|Factory of Doga]].
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |The following enemies are not dungeon bosses, but are notable boss-like enemies.
| colspan="8" |The following enemies are not dungeon bosses, but are notable boss-like enemies.
Line 144: Line 157:
|
|
|Fighter
|Fighter
|Secret Superboss of [[Elin:Where Winds Rest|Where Winds Rest]]. Always spawns with the [[Elin:Ether Dagger|★Ether Dagger]] in his inventory.
|Secret Superboss of [[Elin:Where Winds Rest|Where Winds Rest]]. Always spawns with a [[Elin:Ether Dagger|Dagger Surrounded by Wind]] in his inventory.
|}
|}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]
1,721

edits