Elin:Bestiary/Bosses: Difference between revisions

m
changed the ether dagger name to its epithet instead since it does have one
m (added the two new bosses)
m (changed the ether dagger name to its epithet instead since it does have one)
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
Line 15: Line 15:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Isygarad|『Isygarad』]]
| colspan="10" |'''Main Quest'''
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Isygarad|Black Lord『Isygarad』]]
|12
|12
|Eulderna
|Eulderna
|Warmage
|Warmage
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Miasma of Nerve, Lightning Ball, Silence, Bane, Ice Bit
|Miasma of Nerve, Lightning Ball, Silence, Bane, Ice Funnel
|Inquisition
|Inquisition
|"Bane" excommunicates the target, removing stats gained from faith.
|"Bane" excommunicates the target, removing faith bonuses.
|Warmage
|Warmage
|Boss of [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. He has a machine infantry and two golems in tow.
|Boss of [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. He has Higgs, Widge and a machine infantry in tow.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Rock/Tephra|Scorching Rock Demon『Tephra』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Higgs|Magitek Trooper『Higgs』]]
|16
|10
|Rock
|Machine
|Predator
|Gunner
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Fire Ball, Fire Breath
|
|
|
|
|Predator
|
|Fire Resistance +20<br>Cold Weakness -5
|Archer
Boss of [[Elin:Vernis|Vernis]] Mine. It has the [Arcane Core] feat. The statue has a high tourism value.
|Accompanies Isygarad in [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]].
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Raina|Sky Piercer『Raina』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Widge|Magitek Trooper『Widge』]]
|19
|10
|Fairy
|Machine
|Wizard
|Gunner
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Lightning Bolt, Lightning Arrow, Miasma of Lightning
|
|
|
|
|Mage
|
|Element: Lightning
|Archer
One of the two bosses of the [[Elin:Forest of the Lost Way|Forest of the Lost Way]].<br>After completing her subquest, she lives on the 2nd floor of [[Elin:Specwing|Specwing]].<br>Job is always Exercise, Hobby is always Romance.
|Accompanies Isygarad in [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]].
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Home Quest'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Poina|Venomous Hand『Poina』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Rock/Tephra|Scorching Rock Demon『Tephra』]]
|24
|16
|Fairy
|Rock
|Predator
|Predator
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Miasma of Poison, Poison Sword
|Fire Ball, Fire Breath
|
|
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Element: Poison<br>Flurry: 30<br>Feint: 40
|Fire Resistance +20<br>Cold Weakness -5
One of the two bosses of the [[Elin:Forest of the Lost Way|Forest of the Lost Way]].<br>After completing her subquest, she lives on the 2nd floor of [[Elin:Specwing|Specwing]].<br>Job is always Drug, Hobby is always Pet.
Boss of [[Elin:Vernis|Vernis]] Mine. It has the [Arcane Core] feat. The statue has a high tourism value.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Duponne|Forgotten Sea Dragon of Lurie『Duponne』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Duponne|Forgotten Sea Dragon of Lurie『Duponne』]]
Line 69: Line 71:
|Sad Cry, Lightning Breath, Summon Fish, Steal Food
|Sad Cry, Lightning Breath, Summon Fish, Steal Food
|Heavy Eater 17
|Heavy Eater 17
|
|Nutrition from food decreased (Applies after XP calculations)
|Predator
|Predator
| Follower of Opatos
| Follower of Opatos
Boss of [[Elin:Sunken Temple of Lurie|Sunken Temple of Lurie]]. She carries [[Elin:Sea Dragon Ribbon|A Strangely Shaped Badge]].
Boss of [[Elin:Sunken Temple of Lurie|Sunken Temple of Lurie]]. She carries [[Elin:Sea Dragon Ribbon|A Strangely Shaped Badge]].
Depending on your choices, Duponne can be brought back to the [[Elin:Village of Atonement|Village of Atonement]].
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Ungogo|Minotaur King『Ungogo』]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Ungogo|Minotaur King『Ungogo』]]
Line 81: Line 85:
| rowspan="2" |Burn Mana  
| rowspan="2" |Burn Mana  
|Libra  
|Libra  
|Grants penetration to melee weapons and magical swords. Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
|Melee weapons gain +25% penetration rate. Sword spells pierces one extra rank of the target's resistance.
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
| rowspan="2" |Fighter
| rowspan="2" |Fighter
| rowspan="2" |Cleave: 42<br>Critical: 100
| rowspan="2" |Cleave: 42<br>Critical: 100
Boss of [[Elin:Minotaur's Nest|Minotaur's Nest]]. He carries the [[Elin:Axe of Destruction|Axe Of Destruction]].  
Boss of [[Elin:Minotaur's Nest|Minotaur's Nest]]. He carries the [[Elin:Axe of Destruction|★Axe Of Destruction]].
 
Relates to the Home Quest, but you can fight regardless of its progress.  
|-
|-
|Seventh Sense
|Seventh Sense
|When MP is depleted, grants Seven Senses state (Speed increase, Rapid Fire +2, Rapid Cast +1). Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse.
|When MP is depleted, grants Seven Senses state (Speed increase, Rapid Fire +2, Rapid Cast +1). Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse.
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Sub Quest'''
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Raina|Sky Piercer『Raina』]]
|19
|Fairy
|Wizard
|Hostile
|Lightning Bolt, Lightning Arrow, Miasma of Lightning
|
|
|Mage
|Element: Lightning
One of the two bosses of the [[Elin:Forest of the Lost Way|Forest of the Lost Way]].<br>After completing her subquest, she lives on the 2nd floor of [[Elin:Specwing|Specwing]].<br>Job is always Exercise, Hobby is always Romance.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Poina|Venomous Hand『Poina』]]
|24
|Fairy
|Predator
|Hostile
|Miasma of Poison, Poison Sword
|
|
|Predator
|Element: Poison<br>Flurry: 30<br>Feint: 40
One of the two bosses of the [[Elin:Forest of the Lost Way|Forest of the Lost Way]].<br>After completing her subquest, she lives on the 2nd floor of [[Elin:Specwing|Specwing]].<br>Job is always Drug, Hobby is always Pet.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Alone...|Melilith's Nightmare『Alone...』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Alone...|Melilith's Nightmare『Alone...』]]
Line 94: Line 127:
|Wizard
|Wizard
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Shadow Ball, Blood Breath, Summon Undead Younger Sister
|Shadow Ball, Blood Breath, Summon Undead Younger Sisters
|
|
|
|
|Mage
|Mage
|Boss of [[Elin:The Cursed Manor|The Cursed Manor]].
|Boss of [[Elin:The Cursed Manor|The Cursed Manor]].
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Doga|Factory Chief『Doga』]]
|42
|Machine
|Gunner
|Hostile
|Summon Machine, Fire Sword, Fire Flare, Nature's Embrace, Barrage, Vanquish Hex
|Elder Race
|Pierces resistances by 1 rank.
(e.g. Immunity becomes Superb)
|Gunner
|Levitation
Boss of the [[Elin:Doga Ruins Camp#Factory of Doga|Factory of Doga]].
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |The following enemies are not dungeon bosses, but are notable boss-like enemies.
| colspan="8" |The following enemies are not dungeon bosses, but are notable boss-like enemies.
Line 111: Line 157:
|
|
|Fighter
|Fighter
|Secret Superboss of [[Elin:The Place Where Winds Rest|The Place Where Winds Rest]]. Always spawns with the [[Elin:Ether Dagger|★Ether Dagger]] in his inventory.
|Secret Superboss of [[Elin:Where Winds Rest|Where Winds Rest]]. Always spawns with a [[Elin:Ether Dagger|Dagger Surrounded by Wind]] in his inventory.
|}
|}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]
1,721

edits