Elin:DNA List: Difference between revisions

m
added the new mobs and the new spell
m (added the new tactic)
m (added the new mobs and the new spell)
Line 260: Line 260:
| +1 number of minions summonable at once per rank
| +1 number of minions summonable at once per rank
|Max rank is 5
|Max rank is 5
|Kraken, Poltergeist, Zealot of Fire, <King>, Handmaiden of Lolth, Shub-Niggurath, Yog-Sothoth and Cthaat NPCs  
|Kraken, Poltergeist, Zealot of Fire, <King>, A.I.R, Handmaiden of Lolth, Shub-Niggurath, Yog-Sothoth and Cthaat NPCs  
|-
|-
|Wall of Flesh  
|Wall of Flesh  
Line 277: Line 277:
|Unable to advance in rank
|Unable to advance in rank
|Centaur race
|Centaur race
Trooper NPC
|-
|-
|Seventh Sense
|Seventh Sense
Line 667: Line 668:
Table legend:
Table legend:


*<sub>x</sub>(Mob name), where x is a number from 1 to 100, is the spell/ability chance to be on the ally's action list every turn. Allies chooses one spell/ability on their action list to use (which one is reliant on circumstances and their AI) and any spell/ability who fails the roll is automatically excluded for that turn. For example: Soul Cry is always available for Dagon since it does have 100% chance to be on their action list, while Seahorse's Breath only has a 1% chance to be on the list and even then it's not guaranteed to actually use it.
*<sub><span style ="color: red;">x</span></sub>(Mob name), where x is a number from 1 to 100, is the spell/ability chance to be on the ally's action list every turn. Allies chooses one spell/ability on their action list to use (which one is reliant on circumstances and their AI) and any spell/ability who fails the roll is automatically excluded for that turn. For example: Soul Cry is always available for Dagon since it does have 100% chance to be on their action list, while Seahorse's Breath only has a 1% chance to be on the list and even then it's not guaranteed to actually use it.
*<sup>(Party)</sup> means that the NPC will always party cast the spell, the NPC AI needs this specification to party cast at all otherwise they will always cast the spell as single target.
*<sup><span style ="color: green;">(Party)</span></sup> means that the NPC will always party cast the spell, the NPC AI needs this specification to party cast at all otherwise they will always cast the spell as single target.


{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
Line 858: Line 859:
|Resurrection
|Resurrection
|26
|26
|<sub>100</sub>Defender, <sub>100</sub>Caladrius, <sub>100</sub>『Melilith』, <sub>100</sub>Missionary of Darkness, <sub>100</sub>Carbuncle, <sub>100</sub>Handmaiden of Lolth
|<sub>100</sub>Defender, <sub>100</sub>Caladrius, <sub>100</sub>『Melilith』, <sub>100</sub>Missionary of Darkness, <sub>100</sub>Carbuncle, <sub>100</sub>A.I.R, <sub>100</sub>Handmaiden of Lolth
|-
|-
|Nature's Embrace
|Nature's Embrace
Line 1,019: Line 1,020:
|10
|10
|<sub>50</sub>Cthaat
|<sub>50</sub>Cthaat
|-
|Summon Trooper
|14
|<sub>40</sub>A.I.R
|-
|-
| Meteor
| Meteor
Line 1,078: Line 1,083:
|}
|}
====Note====
====Note====
Evolved, Random Adventurers, Fairy Adventurers, 「Gaki」, 《Santa Claus》, 《Isca》 and 『Big Daddy』 (at danger level >= 50) may have any of the above spells and abilities (the action list chance is set to always be 50 and it's impossible to get it in party cast form) including having spells with elements not listed (e.g. Intonation of Impact), with the exception of the following spells/abilities:  
Evolved, Random Adventurers, Fairy Adventurers, 「Gaki」, 《Santa Claus》, 《Isca》 and 『Big Daddy』 (at danger level >= 50) may have any of the above spells and abilities (the action list chance is set to always be <span style ="color: red;">50</span> and it's impossible to get it in party cast form) including having spells with elements not listed (e.g. Intonation of Impact), with the exception of the following spells/abilities:  


* Escape
* Escape
Line 1,418: Line 1,423:
! NPC Name
! NPC Name
|-
|-
|N/A<ref name =":0">It doesn't matter since they'll never move.</ref>
|N/A<ref name =":0">It doesn't matter since they'll never move in combat.</ref>
|0
|0
|0
|0
Line 1,728: Line 1,733:
|
|
|Gunner
|Gunner
|Punk, Self Propelled Gun
|Punk, Self Propelled Gun, Trooper
|-
|-
|2
|2
Line 1,807: Line 1,812:
|Gunner
|Gunner
|Cyberdome Civilian
|Cyberdome Civilian
|-
|2
|80
|
|Paladin
|A.I.R
|-
|-
|2
|2
1,721

edits