Elin:Gene Engineering: Difference between revisions

m
added new mob and skill, clarified some feats
m (added missing abilities and spells, added party cast indicator)
m (added new mob and skill, clarified some feats)
Line 417: Line 417:
|15
|15
|1
|1
|Increased store price
| +20% store price per rank
Increased store inventory
+5% store inventory size per rank
|
|
|Tourist class
|Tourist class
|-
|-
|Devout
|Devout
|15  
| 15
|1
|1
| +15% benefit from god's favour per rank
| +15% benefit from god's favour per rank
Line 432: Line 432:
|25
|25
|1
|1
|[[Elin:Spellcasting|Lay on Hands]] available when worshipping Jure.
|[[Elin:Spellcasting|Lay on Hands]] available when worshipping Jure.  
|No effect even after increasing the rank
|No effect even after increasing the rank
|Paladin class
|Paladin class
|-
|-
|Boost
|Boost
|65
| 65
|2
|2
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.  
| Unable to advance in rank
|Unable to advance in rank
|Black Angel, 《Ungaga》, 《Isca》, 『Griffin』 and 「Verna」 NPCs
| Black Angel, 《Ungaga》, 《Isca》, 『Griffin』 and 「Verna」 NPCs
|-
|-
|Reboot
|Reboot
|45
|45  
|2
|2
| Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse.
| Unable to advance in rank
|Unable to advance in rank
|Android and 《Dungeon Cleaner》 NPCs
| Android and 《Dungeon Cleaner》 NPCs
|-
|-
|Strength of Earth
| Strength of Earth
|55
|55
|2
|2
Line 457: Line 457:
Inflict gravity upon attack
Inflict gravity upon attack
|No effect even after increasing the rank
|No effect even after increasing the rank
| Golden Knight NPC
|Golden Knight NPC
|-
|-
|Blessing of Ehekatl
|Blessing of Ehekatl  
|75
|75  
|2
|2
| Adds 1 magic ability to already magic items (colored background). Limited to once per item.
|Adds 1 magic ability to already magic items (colored background). Limited to once per item.
|No effect even after increasing the rank
|No effect even after increasing the rank
|Black Cat NPC
|Black Cat NPC  
|-
|-
|Fairy Stomach
|Fairy Stomach
|40
|40
|2
| 2
|Generate seeds in inventory after eating
|Generate seeds in inventory after eating
|No effect even after increasing the rank
|No effect even after increasing the rank
Line 476: Line 476:
|60
|60
|2
|2
|Increase attributes permanently from consuming cursed (not doomed) equipable items in inventory.
|Increase attributes permanently from consuming cursed (not doomed) equipable items in inventory.  
|No effect even after increasing the rank
|No effect even after increasing the rank  
|『Kinu』 and White Vixen NPCs
|『Kinu』 and White Vixen NPCs
|-
|-
Line 483: Line 483:
|100
|100
|3
|3
| Evolve with each tail grown
|Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per rank).<br>After level 10, one tail is added every 5 levels, up to a maximum of 9 tails.
| Cannot be removed with inferior gene.
|Cannot be removed with inferior gene.
|『Misaki』 and Fox Maid NPCs
| 『Misaki』 and Fox Maid NPCs
|-
|-
|Inquisition
|Inquisition
Line 506: Line 506:
|50
|50
|2
|2
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level.<br>+50 Long Sword, Staff, Polearm, Mace, Heavy Armor, Light Armor and Shield base potential to feat holder
|Unable to advance in rank
| Unable to advance in rank  
|『Eureka』 and Militant NPCs
|『Eureka』 and Militant NPCs
|-
|-
Line 522: Line 522:
|30
|30
|1
|1
| Mana will be used as health, when health drops to 0
|Mana will be used as health, when health drops to 0
Immune to Neck Hunt
Immune to Neck Hunt
|
|
Line 531: Line 531:
|20
|20
|1
|1
|Upgrade the [[Elin:Spellcasting|Healing]] spell used to the next tier
|Upgrade the [[Elin:Spellcasting|Healing]] spell used to the next tier  
|
|
| Nun, Defender, Caladrius and Carbuncle NPCs
|Nun, Defender, Caladrius and Carbuncle NPCs  
|-
|-
|Leader of the Pack
|Leader of the Pack
|15
| 15
|1
|1
| +1 number of  minions summonable at once per rank
| +1 number of  minions summonable at once per rank
Line 547: Line 547:
|1
|1
| +4 Life (Health) per rank
| +4 Life (Health) per rank
|Max rank is 5
|Max rank is 5  
|
|
|-
|-
|Magical Gene
|Magical Gene  
|5
|5
|1
|1
Line 557: Line 557:
|
|
|-
|-
|Short Distance Runner
|Short Distance Runner  
|5
|5
|1
|1
Line 571: Line 571:
|
|
|-
|-
|Flexible Fingers
| Flexible Fingers  
|5
| 5
|1
|1
|R1: +2 Dexterity, +10% DEX Potential. R2: +4 DEX, +20% DEX Pot, R3: +5 DEX, +30% DEX Pot
|R1: +2 Dexterity, +10% DEX Potential. R2: +4 DEX, +20% DEX Pot, R3: +5 DEX, +30% DEX Pot
|Max rank is 3
| Max rank is 3
|
|
|-
|-
|Tough
| Tough
|5
|5
|1
|1
Line 588: Line 588:
|5
|5
|1
|1
|R1: +2 Perception, +10% PER Potential. R2: +4 PER, +20% PER Pot, R3: +5 PER, +30% PER Pot
| R1: +2 Perception, +10% PER Potential. R2: +4 PER, +20% PER Pot, R3: +5 PER, +30% PER Pot  
|Max rank is 3
|Max rank is 3  
|
|
|-
|-
|Curious
|Curious
|5
| 5
|1
| 1
|R1: +2 Learning, +10% LER Potential. R2: +4 LER, +20% LER Pot, R3: +5 LER, +30% LER Pot
|R1: +2 Learning, +10% LER Potential. R2: +4 LER, +20% LER Pot, R3: +5 LER, +30% LER Pot
|Max rank is 3
|Max rank is 3
|
|
|-
|-
|Spiritual
|Spiritual  
|5
|5
|1
|1
Line 606: Line 606:
|
|
|-
|-
|Strong Will
| Strong Will
|5
| 5
|1
|1
|R1: +2 Will, +10% WIL Potential. R2: +4 WIL, +20% WIL Pot, R3: +5 WIL, +30% WIL Pot
|R1: +2 Will, +10% WIL Potential. R2: +4 WIL, +20% WIL Pot, R3: +5 WIL, +30% WIL Pot
Line 613: Line 613:
|
|
|-
|-
|Sexy
|Sexy  
|5
|5
|1
|1
|R1: +2 Charisma, +10% CHA Potential. R2: +4 CHA, +20% CHA Pot, R3: +5 CHA, +30% CHA Pot
|R1: +2 Charisma, +10% CHA Potential. R2: +4 CHA, +20% CHA Pot, R3: +5 CHA, +30% CHA Pot
|Max rank is 3
| Max rank is 3
|
|
|-
|-
Line 627: Line 627:
|
|
|-
|-
|Agile
| Agile  
|10
|10
|1
|1
Line 636: Line 636:
|Stone Defense
|Stone Defense
|5
|5
| 1
|1
| R1: +2 PV. R2: +5 PV. R3: +10 PV
|R1: +2 PV. R2: +5 PV. R3: +10 PV
|Max rank is 3
| Max rank is 3
|Little Girl and Kitten NPCs
| Little Girl and Kitten NPCs  
|-
|-
|Dodge
|Dodge
|5
|5
| 1
|1
| R1: +2 DV. R2: +5 DV. R3: +10 DV
| R1: +2 DV. R2: +5 DV. R3: +10 DV
|Max rank is 3
|Max rank is 3  
|
|
|-
|-
|Evade
|Evade
| 5
| 5
|1
| 1
| +2 Evasion per rank
| +2 Evasion per rank
|Max rank is 3
|Max rank is 3
Line 664: Line 664:
|Negotiator
|Negotiator
|5
|5
|1
| 1
| +4 Negotiation per rank
| +4 Negotiation per rank
|Max rank is 2  
|Max rank is 2
|
|
|-
|-
|Martial Artist
|Martial Artist  
|5
|5
|1
|1
Line 680: Line 680:
|1
|1
| +4 Faith per rank
| +4 Faith per rank
|Max rank is 2
| Max rank is 2
|
|
|-
|-
Line 686: Line 686:
|5
|5
|1
|1
|Chance to uncurse items in inventory each turn  
| Chance to uncurse items in inventory each turn
|Unable to advance in rank
|Unable to advance in rank
|
|
Line 698: Line 698:
|-
|-
|Shepherd
|Shepherd
| 5
|5
|1
|1
|Only concerns Player
|Only concerns Player  
|
|
|Master Yeek, <King> and Cthaat NPCs
|Master Yeek, <King> and Cthaat NPCs
Line 711: Line 711:
|『Demitas』 and Exile (reward from Itzpalt only) NPCs
|『Demitas』 and Exile (reward from Itzpalt only) NPCs
|-
|-
|Defender
|Defender  
|5
|5
|1
|1
|Learn Taunt ability, +1 Taunt range per rank
|Learn Taunt ability, +1 Taunt range per rank  
|Max rank is 3. Doesn't seems to actually give the pet the Taunt skill.
|Max rank is 3. Doesn't seems to actually give the pet the Taunt skill.
|
|
Line 721: Line 721:
|5
|5
|1
|1
|Only concerns Player
| Only concerns Player
|
|
|Bit
|Bit
Line 752: Line 752:
|-
|-
|Rush
|Rush
| 8
|8
|Pig, Cow, Boar, Minotaur Warrior, Rock Fish, <Rook>,『Big Sister』,《Big Sister》,『Big Daddy』, Mammoth, Triceratops,『Eureka』,《Goda》,《Dungeon Cleaner》,『Barrich』,《Younger Sister Shark》, Sea Bass, Arena Master,「Kiria」, Golden Knight
|Pig, Cow, Boar, Minotaur Warrior, Rock Fish, <Rook>,『Big Sister』,《Big Sister》,『Big Daddy』, Mammoth, Triceratops,『Eureka』,《Goda》,《Dungeon Cleaner》,『Barrich』,《Younger Sister Shark》, Sea Bass, Arena Master,「Kiria」, Golden Knight
|-
|-
Line 763: Line 763:
|Ancient Coffin
|Ancient Coffin
|-
|-
|Entangle
| Entangle
|8
|8
|Octopus, Baby Kraken, Kraken, Sea Anemone, Snail Torturer, Mother,『Eureka』, Tentacle, Great Race of Yith, Cthaat
|Octopus, Baby Kraken, Kraken, Sea Anemone, Snail Torturer, Mother,『Eureka』, Tentacle, Great Race of Yith, Cthaat
Line 769: Line 769:
|Draw
|Draw
|8
|8
| Hand of the Dead, Snail Torturer, Tentacle
|Hand of the Dead, Snail Torturer, Tentacle
|-
|-
|Mischief  
|Mischief
| 10
|10
|Octopus, Kraken, Nymph, Handmaiden of Lolth
|Octopus, Kraken, Nymph, Handmaiden of Lolth
|-
|-
Line 789: Line 789:
|Touch of Sleep
|Touch of Sleep
|8
|8
|Nymph,『Nanasu』
|Nymph,『Nanasu』, Undine
|-
|-
|Touch of Drown
|Touch of Drown
|8
|8
| Octopus, Baby Kraken, Kraken, Hand of the Drown, Serpent, Cthaat
|Octopus, Baby Kraken, Kraken, Hand of the Drown, Serpent, Cthaat
|-
|-
|Eye of Dimness
|Eye of Dimness
|8
|8
|Cute Fairy, Cupid of Love,『Efrond』,『Big Sister』,《Big Sister》, Evil Eye, Cube  
|Cute Fairy, Cupid of Love,『Efrond』,『Big Sister』,《Big Sister》, Evil Eye, Cube
|-
|-
| Eye of Insanity
|Eye of Insanity
|8
|8
| Black Cat, Impure Eyes,『Efrond』, Mad Gaze, Shub-Niggurath, Great Race of Yith, Yog-Sothoth, Dagon  
|Black Cat, Impure Eyes,『Efrond』, Mad Gaze, Shub-Niggurath, Great Race of Yith, Yog-Sothoth, Dagon
|-
|-
|Eye of Mutation
|Eye of Mutation
Line 807: Line 807:
|Deformed Eyes, Impure Eyes, Spiral King
|Deformed Eyes, Impure Eyes, Spiral King
|-
|-
|Eye of Mana
|Eye of Mana  
|10
| 10
|Impure Eyes, Death Gaze, Evil Eye, Yog-Sothoth
|Impure Eyes, Death Gaze, Evil Eye, Yog-Sothoth
|-
|-
|Drain Blood  
|Drain Blood
|8
|8
| Great Race of Yith
|Great Race of Yith
|-
|-
|Insult
|Insult
Line 820: Line 820:
|-
|-
|Scream
|Scream
|12
| 12
|Mandrake  
|Mandrake
|-
|-
|Steal
|Steal
|10  
|10
|Gnome, Quickling, Voice of the Night
|Gnome, Quickling, Voice of the Night
|-
|-
|Steal Food
| Steal Food
|8
|8
|Hungry Sea Lion, Super Hungry Sea Lion, One Horned Beast
|Hungry Sea Lion, Super Hungry Sea Lion, One Horned Beast  
|-
|-
|Steal Money
| Steal Money
|10  
|10  
|Quickling, Rogue, Fairy, Thief, Drug Dealer, Slave Master, Blackmarket Shopkeeper
|Quickling, Rogue, Fairy, Thief, Drug Dealer, Slave Master, Blackmarket Shopkeeper
|-
|-
|Drop Mine
|Drop Mine
|12
| 12
|Mine Dog,《Dungeon Cleaner》
|Mine Dog,《Dungeon Cleaner》
|-
|-
|Throw Potion  
|Throw Potion
|8
|8
|Young Lady, Snail Torturer, Rodwyn, Pumpkin
|Young Lady, Snail Torturer, Rodwyn, Pumpkin
Line 847: Line 848:
|Varuna,『Innos Tur'as』
|Varuna,『Innos Tur'as』
|-
|-
|Bladestorm  
| Bladestorm
|10
|10
|Silver Eyed Witch
|Silver Eyed Witch
|-
|-
|Taunt
|Taunt
| 8
|Little Girl, Arena Master, Hunting Dog, Infantry, Golden Knight, Fox Maid, <Pawn>, Mercenary Warrior, Golden Armor, Silver Eyed Witch,『Misaki』,《Goda》
|-
|Lullaby
|8
|8
|Little Girl, Arena Master, Hunting Dog, Infantry, Golden Knight, Fox Maid, <Pawn>, Mercenary Warrior, Golden Armor, Silver Eyed Witch,『Misaki』,《Goda》
|Undine,『Farris』
|-
|-
|Absorb Mana
|Absorb Mana
|10
|10
|『Leia』
| 『Leia』
|-
|-
|Headpat
|Headpat
| 8
|8
|Mother
|Mother
|-
|-
Line 867: Line 872:
|Gnome, Casino Clerk, Guild Clerk, <Queen>, Chaos Mushroom
|Gnome, Casino Clerk, Guild Clerk, <Queen>, Chaos Mushroom
|-
|-
|Short Teleport  
|Short Teleport
|8
|8
|Master Yeek, Goblin Wizard, Emissary of Ivory Tower, Apprentice Mage, Imp, Nether Imp, Chaos Imp, Poltergeist, Fairy, Red Baptist, Blue Baptist, Bomb Rock, <Bishop>, Mother, Shub-Niggurath  
|Master Yeek, Goblin Wizard, Emissary of Ivory Tower, Apprentice Mage, Imp, Nether Imp, Chaos Imp, Poltergeist, Fairy, Red Baptist, Blue Baptist, Bomb Rock, <Bishop>, Mother, Shub-Niggurath
|-
|-
| Mass Teleport
|Mass Teleport
|12
|12
| Poltergeist  
|Poltergeist
|-
|-
|Levitate
|Levitate
|10
| 10
|
|
|-
|-
|Cure Minor Wound  
|Cure Minor Wound
|8
|8
|Goblin Shaman,『Farris』, Nun, Zealot of Fire, Carbuncle,『Misaki』
|Goblin Shaman,『Farris』, Nun, Zealot of Fire, Carbuncle,『Misaki』
Line 885: Line 890:
|Cure Major Wound
|Cure Major Wound
|10
|10
|Sahagin Sorcerer, Turtle,『Leia』, Defender, Secretary, Healer  
|Sahagin Sorcerer, Turtle,『Leia』, Defender, Secretary, Healer
|-
|-
|Cure Critical Wound
|Cure Critical Wound
Line 891: Line 896:
|Militant
|Militant
|-
|-
|Healing  
|Healing
|12
|12
|
|
|-
|-
|Resurrection
|Resurrection
|26
| 26
|Defender, Caladrius,『Melilith』, Missionary of Darkness, Carbuncle, Handmaiden of Lolth
|Defender, Caladrius,『Melilith』, Missionary of Darkness, Carbuncle, Handmaiden of Lolth
|-
|-
Line 940: Line 945:
|-
|-
|Speed
|Speed
|12
| 12
| 「Verna」, Emissary of Ivory Tower, Black Angel,『Melvin』
|「Verna」, Emissary of Ivory Tower, Black Angel,『Melvin』
|-
|-
|Brightness of Life
|Brightness of Life
| 14
|14
|Yog-Sothoth
|Yog-Sothoth
|-
|-
|Silence
|Silence  
|10
| 10
|Foxfolk (Mifu), Secretary, Deformed Eyes, Impure Eyes,『Isygarad』
|Foxfolk (Mifu), Secretary, Deformed Eyes, Impure Eyes,『Isygarad』
|-
|-
Line 957: Line 962:
|Elemental Scar
|Elemental Scar
|10
|10
| Apprentice Mage, Imp, Puppet, Zealot of Fire
|Apprentice Mage, Imp, Puppet, Zealot of Fire
|-
|-
|Nightmare
|Nightmare  
|12
|12  
|
|
|-
|-
| Bane
|Bane
| 8
|8
|Candle Ghost, Black Cat, Mummy, Greater Mummy, <Knight>, Handmaiden of Lolth<sup>(Party)</sup>, Great Race of Yith,「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」,『Isygarad』
|Candle Ghost, Black Cat, Mummy, Greater Mummy, <Knight>, Handmaiden of Lolth<sup>(Party)</sup>, Great Race of Yith,「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」,『Isygarad』
|-
|-
Line 973: Line 978:
|Gravity
|Gravity
|10
|10
|Mine Dog, Casino Clerk, Guild Clerk,《Dungeon Cleaner》<sup>(Party)</sup>  
|Mine Dog, Casino Clerk, Guild Clerk,《Dungeon Cleaner》<sup>(Party)</sup>
|-
|-
|Slow
|Slow
Line 980: Line 985:
|-
|-
|Invisibility
|Invisibility
|12
|12  
| Twintail, Hand of the Magician,『Felmera』, Casino Clerk, Guild Clerk
|Twintail, Hand of the Magician,『Felmera』, Casino Clerk, Guild Clerk
|-
|-
|See Invisible
|See Invisible
Line 989: Line 994:
|Broomification
|Broomification
|16
|16
|Hand of the Magician
| Hand of the Magician  
|-
|-
|Putitification
|Putitification
Line 999: Line 1,004:
|
|
|-
|-
|Mist of Darkness
|Mist of Darkness  
|10  
|10
|『Melvin』
| 『Melvin』
|-
|-
|Web
|Web
Line 1,009: Line 1,014:
|Summon Animal
|Summon Animal
|14
|14
|Goblin Shaman, Hand of the Magician, Animal Tamer,『Nino』,《Isca》
| Goblin Shaman, Hand of the Magician, Animal Tamer,『Nino』,《Isca》
|-
|-
|Summon Undead Younger Sisters
|Summon Undead Younger Sisters
Line 1,015: Line 1,020:
|『Melilith』,『Alone...』
|『Melilith』,『Alone...』
|-
|-
| Summon Fire
|Summon Fire
|14
|14
|Zealot of Fire
|Zealot of Fire
Line 1,027: Line 1,032:
|Poltergeist,『Felmera』, Handmaiden of Lolth, Yog-Sothoth
|Poltergeist,『Felmera』, Handmaiden of Lolth, Yog-Sothoth
|-
|-
|Summon Pawn
|Summon Pawn  
|14
|14
|<King>, <Queen>
|<King>, <Queen>
Line 1,037: Line 1,042:
|Summon Orc
|Summon Orc
|10
|10
|《Goda》
| 《Goda》
|-
|-
|Summon Fish
|Summon Fish
Line 1,043: Line 1,048:
|Sahagin Sorcerer
|Sahagin Sorcerer
|-
|-
|Summon Octopus
| Summon Octopus
|12
|12
|Kraken
|Kraken
Line 1,069: Line 1,074:
|Shatter Hex
|Shatter Hex
|10
|10
|『Nanasu』
|『Nanasu』  
|-
|-
|(Elemental) Breath
|(Elemental) Breath
Line 1,081: Line 1,086:
|(Elemental) Bolt
|(Elemental) Bolt
|8
|8
|'''Fire:''' Goblin Shaman, Mage, Red Baptist, Minotaur Mage,《Bahamut》<br>'''Ice:''' Sahagin Sorcerer,『Quruitzia』,『Leia』,『Demitas』, Nymph,『Renton』, Blue Baptist, Minotaur Mage, Lich<br>'''Lightning:''' Electrophorus,『Leia』,「Mesherada」, One Horned Beast, Electric Cloud<br>'''Shadow:''' Master Yeek,『Quruitzia』,『Demitas』, Lich, Evil Eye<br>'''Mind:''' Fairy, Mad Gaze, Evil Eye<br>'''Death:''' White Vixen,『Jorg』<br>'''Nerve:'''『Revlus』,《Big Sister》, Evil Eye<br>'''Magic:'''「Wini」, Rodwyn<br>'''Light:''' White Vixen<br>'''Ether:'''『Eluminaire』
|'''Fire:''' Goblin Shaman, Mage, Red Baptist, Minotaur Mage,《Bahamut》<br>'''Ice:''' Sahagin Sorcerer,『Quruitzia』,『Leia』,『Demitas』, Nymph,『Renton』, Blue Baptist, Minotaur Mage, Lich<br>'''Lightning:''' Electrophorus,『Leia』,「Mesherada」, One Horned Beast, Electric Cloud<br>'''Shadow:''' Master Yeek,『Quruitzia』,『Demitas』, Lich, Evil Eye<br>'''Mind:''' Fairy, Mad Gaze, Evil Eye<br>'''Death:''' White Vixen,『Jorg』<br>'''Sound:''' Undine<br>'''Nerve:'''『Revlus』,《Big Sister》, Evil Eye<br>'''Magic:'''「Wini」, Rodwyn<br>'''Light:''' White Vixen<br>'''Ether:'''『Eluminaire』
|-
|-
|(Elemental) Touch
|(Elemental) Touch
Line 1,089: Line 1,094:
|(Elemental) Arrow
|(Elemental) Arrow
|8
|8
|'''Fire:''' Fire Bit<br>'''Ice:''' Mage,『Renton』, Cold Bit<br>'''Lightning:''' Goblin Wizard, Apprentice Mage, Mercenary Mage,『Seeker』, Magic Shopkeeper,『Lexus』, Lightning Bit<br>'''Shadow:''' Exile, Exile (Citizen),『Bicerin』, Darkness Bit<br>'''Mind:'''『Kettle』, Cute Fairy, Mind Bit<br>'''Poison:'''『Demitas』, Poison Bit<br>'''Death:''' Exile, Exile (Citizen),『Bicerin』, Nether Imp, Black Cat, Minotaur Mage,『Melilith』, Mercenary Mage,『Seeker』, Death Armor, <Queen>, Magic Shopkeeper,『Jorg』,『Lexus』, Spiral King, Nether Bit<br>'''Sound:''' Sound Bit<br>'''Nerve:'''『Revlus』,『Big Sister』, Nerve Bit<br>'''Chaos:''' Emissary of Ivory Tower, Chaos Imp, Spiral King, Chaos Bit<br>'''Magic:'''『Quruitzia』, Exile, Exile (Citizen),『Bicerin』,「Wini」, Imp, <Bishop>, Rodwyn, <Queen>, Lich, Magic Bit<br>'''Light:'''『Kinu』, Holy Bit<br>'''Ether:'''『Billy』, Ether Bit<br>'''Blood:''' Cut Bit<br>'''Acid:''' Acid Bit<br>'''Impact:''' Impact Bit
|'''Fire:''' Fire Bit<br>'''Ice:''' Mage,『Renton』, Cold Bit<br>'''Lightning:''' Goblin Wizard, Apprentice Mage, Mercenary Mage,『Seeker』, Magic Shopkeeper,『Lexus』, Lightning Bit<br>'''Shadow:''' Exile, Exile (Citizen),『Bicerin』, Darkness Bit<br>'''Mind:'''『Kettle』, Cute Fairy, Mind Bit<br>'''Poison:'''『Demitas』, Poison Bit<br>'''Death:''' Exile, Exile (Citizen),『Bicerin』, Nether Imp, Black Cat, Minotaur Mage,『Melilith』, Mercenary Mage,『Seeker』, Death Armor, <Queen>, Magic Shopkeeper,『Jorg』,『Lexus』, Spiral King, Nether Bit<br>'''Sound:''' Sound Bit<br>'''Nerve:'''『Revlus』,『Big Sister』, Nerve Bit<br>'''Chaos:''' Emissary of Ivory Tower, Chaos Imp, Spiral King, Chaos Bit<br>'''Magic:'''『Quruitzia』, Exile, Exile (Citizen),『Bicerin』,「Wini」, Imp, <Bishop>, Rodwyn, <Queen>, Lich, Magic Bit<br>'''Light:'''『Kinu』, Holy Bit<br>'''Ether:'''『Billy』, Ether Bit<br>'''Blood:''' Cut Bit<br>'''Acid:''' Acid Bit<br>'''Impact:''' Impact Bit  
|-
|-
|(Elemental) Bit
|(Elemental) Bit
Line 1,095: Line 1,100:
|'''Ice:'''『Isygarad』<br>'''Lightning:'''「Kiria」, Mirage β<br>'''Death:''' Foxfolk (Mifu), White Vixen<br>'''Sound:''' Mirage β<br>'''Magic:'''「Wini」<br>'''Light:''' Twintail,「Mesherada」, White Vixen, Mirage β
|'''Ice:'''『Isygarad』<br>'''Lightning:'''「Kiria」, Mirage β<br>'''Death:''' Foxfolk (Mifu), White Vixen<br>'''Sound:''' Mirage β<br>'''Magic:'''「Wini」<br>'''Light:''' Twintail,「Mesherada」, White Vixen, Mirage β
|-
|-
|Miasma of (Element)  
|Miasma of (Element)
|10
|10
|'''Ice:''' Sahagin Sorcerer<br>'''Lightning:''' Electrophorus, One Horned Beast<br>'''Shadow:''' Ancient Coffin,『Melilith』<br>'''Poison:''' Man Eating Flower<br>'''Death:''' Citizen (Mifu), Lich<br>'''Nerve:'''『Big Sister』,「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」,『Isygarad』<br>'''Chaos:''' Chaos Flower<br>'''Ether:'''『Eluminaire』
|'''Ice:''' Sahagin Sorcerer<br>'''Lightning:''' Electrophorus, One Horned Beast<br>'''Shadow:''' Ancient Coffin,『Melilith』<br>'''Poison:''' Man Eating Flower<br>'''Death:''' Citizen (Mifu), Lich<br>'''Nerve:'''『Big Sister』,「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」,『Isygarad』<br>'''Chaos:''' Chaos Flower<br>'''Ether:'''『Eluminaire』
Line 1,101: Line 1,106:
|Intonation of (Element)
|Intonation of (Element)
|10
|10
|'''Lightning:'''『Melvin』<br>'''Shadow:''' Foxfolk (Nefu)<br>'''Mind:'''『Kettle』<br>'''Chaos:'''『Older Younger Sister』<br>'''Light:''' Citizen (Nefu)<br>'''Blood:'''『Eureka』  
|'''Lightning:'''『Melvin』<br>'''Shadow:''' Foxfolk (Nefu)<br>'''Mind:'''『Kettle』<br>'''Chaos:'''『Older Younger Sister』<br>'''Light:''' Citizen (Nefu)<br>'''Blood:'''『Eureka』
 
|-
|-
|(Elemental) Sword
|(Elemental) Sword
Line 1,107: Line 1,113:
|'''Lightning:'''『Seeker』,《Big Sister》<br>'''Shadow:'''『Zane』,『Najena』<br>'''Poison:'''『Najena』<br>'''Death:'''『Jorg』<br>'''Magic:'''「Wini」,『Cetrus』<br>'''Ether:'''『Eluminaire』
|'''Lightning:'''『Seeker』,《Big Sister》<br>'''Shadow:'''『Zane』,『Najena』<br>'''Poison:'''『Najena』<br>'''Death:'''『Jorg』<br>'''Magic:'''「Wini」,『Cetrus』<br>'''Ether:'''『Eluminaire』
|-
|-
|Sea of (Element)
|Sea of (Element)  
|10
|10
|'''Acid:''' Acid Slime
|'''Acid:''' Acid Slime
Line 1,132: Line 1,138:
|Blessings further protect allies
|Blessings further protect allies
Hexes further weaken enemies  
Hexes further weaken enemies  
| Mifu race
|Mifu race
|-
|-
|Fate
|Fate
Line 1,139: Line 1,145:
|-
|-
|Splitter
|Splitter
|Split by damage. Does not split during burning, chills, or miasma
|Split by damage. Does not split during burning, chills, or miasma  
|Bubble, Blue Bubble, Mass Monster and Cube NPCs
|Bubble, Blue Bubble, Mass Monster and Cube NPCs
|-
|-
|Servant
|Servant
|If there are more than two of these feat owners in the party, they start fighting each other.
| If there are more than two of these feat owners in the party, they start fighting each other.
|Apostle race
|Apostle race
|-
|-
|Little One
|Little One
|Adds 【Adam】 trait to their corpse
|Adds 【Adam】 trait to their corpse
|『Little Sister』 exclusive feat, it is however completely different from Fairy's Little One
| 『Little Sister』 exclusive feat, it is however completely different from Fairy's Little One
|-
|-
|Adam
|Adam
| +2 Life, +3 Speed per rank
| +2 Life, +3 Speed per rank
|『Older Younger Sister』,『Big Sister』 and 《Big Sister》 NPCs
| 『Older Younger Sister』,『Big Sister』 and 《Big Sister》 NPCs
Chaos Shape players and NPCs can obtain it by eating food with the 【Adam】 trait, up to Adam 10
Chaos Shape players and NPCs can obtain it by eating food with the 【Adam】 trait, up to Adam 10
|-
|-
Line 1,162: Line 1,168:
|-
|-
|Rare Race
|Rare Race
|Learns feats faster<br>-2 Gene slots<br>Reduces gene slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require more than 1 gene slot
|Learns feats faster<br>-2 Gene Slots<br>Reduces Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require more than 1 Gene Slot
|Roran, Mermaid and Catsister race
|Roran, Mermaid and Catsister race
《Younger Sister Shark》, 『Corgon』 and Undead Younger Sister NPCs
《Younger Sister Shark》, 『Corgon』 and Undead Younger Sister NPCs
Line 1,179: Line 1,185:
|-
|-
|Party Animal
|Party Animal
|Only concerns the player
| Only concerns the player
|
|
|-
|-
|Lonely Soul
|Lonely Soul
|Only concerns the player
|Only concerns the player  
|
|
|-
|-
|Gourmet
|Gourmet
|Only concerns the player
|Only concerns the player
| Farmer class
|Farmer class
|-
|-
|Dream Waker
|Dream Waker
Line 1,202: Line 1,208:
|
|
|-
|-
|Traveling Chef
|Traveling Chef  
|Only concerns the player
|Only concerns the player
|Juere race
|Juere race
|-
|-
|First Catch
| First Catch
|Only concerns the player
|Only concerns the player
|
|
Line 1,217: Line 1,223:
Brain cells require 4 feat points and do not consume a gene slot.
Brain cells require 4 feat points and do not consume a gene slot.


'''Included Memories'''
'''Included Memories'''  
*Combat AI (movement frequency, proper distance, combat style, spellcasting, etc.)
*Combat AI (movement frequency, proper distance, combat style, spellcasting, etc.)


1,721

edits